Please visit Jefferson Lab Event Policies and Guidance before planning your next event: https://www.jlab.org/conference_planning.
Focus on:
All days
Oct 20, 2015
Oct 21, 2015
Oct 22, 2015
Oct 23, 2015
All sessions
CLAS Collaboration Meeting - Plenary
CLAS Coordinating Committee Meeting
CLAS Plenary
CLAS Speakers Committee
Deep Processes
First CLAS12 Experiment Workshop
Forward Tagger Meeting
Hadron Spectroscopy 1
Hadron Spectroscopy 2
Lunch
Membership Committee
Nuclear Physics Working Group
Plenary
Hide Contributions
Indico style
Indico style - inline minutes
Indico style - numbered
Indico style - numbered + minutes
Indico Weeks View
Choose Timezone
Use the event/category timezone
Specify a timezone
Africa/Abidjan
Africa/Accra
Africa/Addis_Ababa
Africa/Algiers
Africa/Asmara
Africa/Bamako
Africa/Bangui
Africa/Banjul
Africa/Bissau
Africa/Blantyre
Africa/Brazzaville
Africa/Bujumbura
Africa/Cairo
Africa/Casablanca
Africa/Ceuta
Africa/Conakry
Africa/Dakar
Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Africa/Djibouti
Africa/Douala
Africa/El_Aaiun
Africa/Freetown
Africa/Gaborone
Africa/Harare
Africa/Johannesburg
Africa/Juba
Africa/Kampala
Africa/Khartoum
Africa/Kigali
Africa/Kinshasa
Africa/Lagos
Africa/Libreville
Africa/Lome
Africa/Luanda
Africa/Lubumbashi
Africa/Lusaka
Africa/Malabo
Africa/Maputo
Africa/Maseru
Africa/Mbabane
Africa/Mogadishu
Africa/Monrovia
Africa/Nairobi
Africa/Ndjamena
Africa/Niamey
Africa/Nouakchott
Africa/Ouagadougou
Africa/Porto-Novo
Africa/Sao_Tome
Africa/Tripoli
Africa/Tunis
Africa/Windhoek
America/Adak
America/Anchorage
America/Anguilla
America/Antigua
America/Araguaina
America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
America/Argentina/Catamarca
America/Argentina/Cordoba
America/Argentina/Jujuy
America/Argentina/La_Rioja
America/Argentina/Mendoza
America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
America/Argentina/Salta
America/Argentina/San_Juan
America/Argentina/San_Luis
America/Argentina/Tucuman
America/Argentina/Ushuaia
America/Aruba
America/Asuncion
America/Atikokan
America/Bahia
America/Bahia_Banderas
America/Barbados
America/Belem
America/Belize
America/Blanc-Sablon
America/Boa_Vista
America/Bogota
America/Boise
America/Cambridge_Bay
America/Campo_Grande
America/Cancun
America/Caracas
America/Cayenne
America/Cayman
America/Chicago
America/Chihuahua
America/Costa_Rica
America/Creston
America/Cuiaba
America/Curacao
America/Danmarkshavn
America/Dawson
America/Dawson_Creek
America/Denver
America/Detroit
America/Dominica
America/Edmonton
America/Eirunepe
America/El_Salvador
America/Fort_Nelson
America/Fortaleza
America/Glace_Bay
America/Goose_Bay
America/Grand_Turk
America/Grenada
America/Guadeloupe
America/Guatemala
America/Guayaquil
America/Guyana
America/Halifax
America/Havana
America/Hermosillo
America/Indiana/Indianapolis
America/Indiana/Knox
America/Indiana/Marengo
America/Indiana/Petersburg
America/Indiana/Tell_City
America/Indiana/Vevay
America/Indiana/Vincennes
America/Indiana/Winamac
America/Inuvik
America/Iqaluit
America/Jamaica
America/Juneau
America/Kentucky/Louisville
America/Kentucky/Monticello
America/Kralendijk
America/La_Paz
America/Lima
America/Los_Angeles
America/Lower_Princes
America/Maceio
America/Managua
America/Manaus
America/Marigot
America/Martinique
America/Matamoros
America/Mazatlan
America/Menominee
America/Merida
America/Metlakatla
America/Mexico_City
America/Miquelon
America/Moncton
America/Monterrey
America/Montevideo
America/Montserrat
America/Nassau
America/New_York
America/Nome
America/Noronha
America/North_Dakota/Beulah
America/North_Dakota/Center
America/North_Dakota/New_Salem
America/Nuuk
America/Ojinaga
America/Panama
America/Pangnirtung
America/Paramaribo
America/Phoenix
America/Port-au-Prince
America/Port_of_Spain
America/Porto_Velho
America/Puerto_Rico
America/Punta_Arenas
America/Rankin_Inlet
America/Recife
America/Regina
America/Resolute
America/Rio_Branco
America/Santarem
America/Santiago
America/Santo_Domingo
America/Sao_Paulo
America/Scoresbysund
America/Sitka
America/St_Barthelemy
America/St_Johns
America/St_Kitts
America/St_Lucia
America/St_Thomas
America/St_Vincent
America/Swift_Current
America/Tegucigalpa
America/Thule
America/Tijuana
America/Toronto
America/Tortola
America/Vancouver
America/Whitehorse
America/Winnipeg
America/Yakutat
America/Yellowknife
Antarctica/Casey
Antarctica/Davis
Antarctica/DumontDUrville
Antarctica/Macquarie
Antarctica/Mawson
Antarctica/McMurdo
Antarctica/Palmer
Antarctica/Rothera
Antarctica/Syowa
Antarctica/Troll
Antarctica/Vostok
Arctic/Longyearbyen
Asia/Aden
Asia/Almaty
Asia/Amman
Asia/Anadyr
Asia/Aqtau
Asia/Aqtobe
Asia/Ashgabat
Asia/Atyrau
Asia/Baghdad
Asia/Bahrain
Asia/Baku
Asia/Bangkok
Asia/Barnaul
Asia/Beirut
Asia/Bishkek
Asia/Brunei
Asia/Chita
Asia/Choibalsan
Asia/Colombo
Asia/Damascus
Asia/Dhaka
Asia/Dili
Asia/Dubai
Asia/Dushanbe
Asia/Famagusta
Asia/Gaza
Asia/Hebron
Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Asia/Hong_Kong
Asia/Hovd
Asia/Irkutsk
Asia/Jakarta
Asia/Jayapura
Asia/Jerusalem
Asia/Kabul
Asia/Kamchatka
Asia/Karachi
Asia/Kathmandu
Asia/Khandyga
Asia/Kolkata
Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Asia/Kuching
Asia/Kuwait
Asia/Macau
Asia/Magadan
Asia/Makassar
Asia/Manila
Asia/Muscat
Asia/Nicosia
Asia/Novokuznetsk
Asia/Novosibirsk
Asia/Omsk
Asia/Oral
Asia/Phnom_Penh
Asia/Pontianak
Asia/Pyongyang
Asia/Qatar
Asia/Qostanay
Asia/Qyzylorda
Asia/Riyadh
Asia/Sakhalin
Asia/Samarkand
Asia/Seoul
Asia/Shanghai
Asia/Singapore
Asia/Srednekolymsk
Asia/Taipei
Asia/Tashkent
Asia/Tbilisi
Asia/Tehran
Asia/Thimphu
Asia/Tokyo
Asia/Tomsk
Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Asia/Urumqi
Asia/Ust-Nera
Asia/Vientiane
Asia/Vladivostok
Asia/Yakutsk
Asia/Yangon
Asia/Yekaterinburg
Asia/Yerevan
Atlantic/Azores
Atlantic/Bermuda
Atlantic/Canary
Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Atlantic/Faroe
Atlantic/Madeira
Atlantic/Reykjavik
Atlantic/South_Georgia
Atlantic/St_Helena
Atlantic/Stanley
Australia/Adelaide
Australia/Brisbane
Australia/Broken_Hill
Australia/Darwin
Australia/Eucla
Australia/Hobart
Australia/Lindeman
Australia/Lord_Howe
Australia/Melbourne
Australia/Perth
Australia/Sydney
Canada/Atlantic
Canada/Central
Canada/Eastern
Canada/Mountain
Canada/Newfoundland
Canada/Pacific
Europe/Amsterdam
Europe/Andorra
Europe/Astrakhan
Europe/Athens
Europe/Belgrade
Europe/Berlin
Europe/Bratislava
Europe/Brussels
Europe/Bucharest
Europe/Budapest
Europe/Busingen
Europe/Chisinau
Europe/Copenhagen
Europe/Dublin
Europe/Gibraltar
Europe/Guernsey
Europe/Helsinki
Europe/Isle_of_Man
Europe/Istanbul
Europe/Jersey
Europe/Kaliningrad
Europe/Kirov
Europe/Kyiv
Europe/Lisbon
Europe/Ljubljana
Europe/London
Europe/Luxembourg
Europe/Madrid
Europe/Malta
Europe/Mariehamn
Europe/Minsk
Europe/Monaco
Europe/Moscow
Europe/Oslo
Europe/Paris
Europe/Podgorica
Europe/Prague
Europe/Riga
Europe/Rome
Europe/Samara
Europe/San_Marino
Europe/Sarajevo
Europe/Saratov
Europe/Simferopol
Europe/Skopje
Europe/Sofia
Europe/Stockholm
Europe/Tallinn
Europe/Tirane
Europe/Ulyanovsk
Europe/Vaduz
Europe/Vatican
Europe/Vienna
Europe/Vilnius
Europe/Volgograd
Europe/Warsaw
Europe/Zagreb
Europe/Zurich
GMT
Indian/Antananarivo
Indian/Chagos
Indian/Christmas
Indian/Cocos
Indian/Comoro
Indian/Kerguelen
Indian/Mahe
Indian/Maldives
Indian/Mauritius
Indian/Mayotte
Indian/Reunion
Pacific/Apia
Pacific/Auckland
Pacific/Bougainville
Pacific/Chatham
Pacific/Chuuk
Pacific/Easter
Pacific/Efate
Pacific/Fakaofo
Pacific/Fiji
Pacific/Funafuti
Pacific/Galapagos
Pacific/Gambier
Pacific/Guadalcanal
Pacific/Guam
Pacific/Honolulu
Pacific/Kanton
Pacific/Kiritimati
Pacific/Kosrae
Pacific/Kwajalein
Pacific/Majuro
Pacific/Marquesas
Pacific/Midway
Pacific/Nauru
Pacific/Niue
Pacific/Norfolk
Pacific/Noumea
Pacific/Pago_Pago
Pacific/Palau
Pacific/Pitcairn
Pacific/Pohnpei
Pacific/Port_Moresby
Pacific/Rarotonga
Pacific/Saipan
Pacific/Tahiti
Pacific/Tarawa
Pacific/Tongatapu
Pacific/Wake
Pacific/Wallis
US/Alaska
US/Arizona
US/Central
US/Eastern
US/Hawaii
US/Mountain
US/Pacific
UTC
Save
US/Eastern
English (United States)
Deutsch (Deutschland)
English (United Kingdom)
English (United States)
Español (España)
Français (France)
Polski (Polska)
Português (Brasil)
Türkçe (Türkiye)
Монгол (Монгол)
Українська (Україна)
中文 (中国)
Login
CLAS Collaboration Meeting
Oct 20, 2015, 8:30 AM
→
Oct 23, 2015, 9:00 PM
US/Eastern
Tuesday, October 20
Tue, Oct 20
Wed, Oct 21
Thu, Oct 22
Fri, Oct 23
8:30 AM
→
5:30 PM
First CLAS12 Experiment Workshop
F113 (CEBAF Center)
F113
CEBAF Center
Convener
:
Latifa Elouadrhiri
(
Jefferson Lab
)
8:30 AM
Welcome/Goals of the meeting
10m
Speaker
:
Latifa Elouadrhiri
(
Jefferson Lab
)
8:40 AM
Science overview of run group A and steps toward the first publication
20m
F113
F113
CEBAF Center
Speaker
:
Franck Sabatie
(
Saclay
)
Slides
9:00 AM
CLAS12 general status - Schedule/documentation/reviews
20m
F113
F113
CEBAF Center
Speaker
:
Latifa Elouadrhiri
(
Jefferson Lab
)
9:20 AM
Field mapping
20m
F113
F113
CEBAF Center
Speaker
:
Mac Mestayer
(
JLab
)
Slides
9:40 AM
DAQ and Trigger
20m
F113
F113
CEBAF Center
Speaker
:
Dr
Valery Kubarovsky
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
10:00 AM
Break
30m
F113 (CEBAF Center)
F113
CEBAF Center
10:30 AM
Slow controls
20m
F113
F113
CEBAF Center
Speaker
:
Nathan Baltzell
(
JLab
)
Slides
10:50 AM
Simulations
20m
F113
F113
CEBAF Center
Speaker
:
Maurizio Ungaro
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
11:10 AM
Event reconstruction
30m
F113
F113
CEBAF Center
Speaker
:
Veronique Ziegler
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
11:40 AM
Detector Alignment
20m
F113
F113
CEBAF Center
Speaker
:
Jerry Gilfoyle
(
University of Richmond
)
Slides
12:00 PM
Lunch
1h 30m
F113 (CEBAF Center)
F113
CEBAF Center
1:30 PM
Software Tools offline and online
30m
F113
F113
CEBAF Center
Speaker
:
Gagik Gavalian
(
JLab
)
Slides
2:00 PM
Detector calibration status
30m
F113
F113
CEBAF Center
Speaker
:
Dan Carman
(
JLab
)
Slides
2:30 PM
Break
30m
F113 (CEBAF Center)
F113
CEBAF Center
3:00 PM
General discussion & run group organization
2h
F113
F113
CEBAF Center
Speakers
:
Franck Sabatie
(
Saclay
)
,
Latifa Elouadrhiri
(
Jefferson Lab
)
,
Raffaella De Vita
(
INFN - Genova
)
Wednesday, October 21
Tue, Oct 20
Wed, Oct 21
Thu, Oct 22
Fri, Oct 23
8:30 AM
→
12:30 PM
CLAS Collaboration Meeting - Plenary
Convener
:
Jerry Gilfoyle
(
University of Richmond
)
8:45 AM
Introductory Remarks
15m
Speaker
:
Jerry Gilfoyle
(
University of Richmond
)
Slides
9:00 AM
Hall B Status
30m
Speaker
:
Volker Burkert
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
9:30 AM
News from the Lab
30m
Speaker
:
Robert McKeown
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
10:00 AM
12 GeV Project Status
30m
Speaker
:
Glenn Young
(
Jefferson Lab
)
10:30 AM
Accelerator Status
30m
Speaker
:
Michael Tiefenback
(
JLab
)
Slides
11:00 AM
Coffee Break
30m
Foyer
Foyer
11:30 AM
PRad Status
30m
Speaker
:
Ashot Gasparian
(
North Carolina A&T
)
Slides
12:00 PM
HPS Status
30m
Speaker
:
Raphael Dupre
(
Orsay
)
Slides
12:30 PM
→
2:00 PM
CLAS Speakers Committee
Convener
:
Annalisa D'Angelo
(
INFN, Sezione di Roma Tor Vergata
)
12:30 PM
→
2:00 PM
Lunch
12:30 PM
→
2:00 PM
Membership Committee
Convener
:
Kevin Giovanetti
(
James Madison U
)
2:00 PM
→
6:00 PM
Plenary
Convener
:
Jerry Gilfoyle
(
University of Richmond
)
2:00 PM
Run Group F - (More than one) BONuS in your near future?
30m
Speaker
:
Sebastian Kuhn
(
ODU
)
Slides
2:30 PM
Status of Event Reconstruction in CLAS12
30m
Speaker
:
Veronique Ziegler
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
3:00 PM
Report on CalCom Activities
30m
Speaker
:
Raffaella De Vita
(
INFN - Genova
)
Slides
3:30 PM
Coffee Break
30m
4:00 PM
Report on the First CLAS12 Experiment Workshop
30m
Speaker
:
Latifa Elouadrhiri
(
Jefferson Lab
)
4:30 PM
Photoproduction of the f1(1285) Meson
30m
Speaker
:
Reinhard Schumacher
(
Carnegie Mellon University
)
Slides
5:00 PM
Methods for Multidimensional Proton Imaging
30m
Speaker
:
Herve Moutarde
(
Saclay
)
Slides
6:00 PM
→
8:00 PM
Reception
2h
Foyer
Foyer
Thursday, October 22
Tue, Oct 20
Wed, Oct 21
Thu, Oct 22
Fri, Oct 23
8:30 AM
→
1:00 PM
Hadron Spectroscopy 1
L102 (CEBAF Center)
L102
CEBAF Center
Convener
:
Marco Battaglieri
(
INFN-GE
)
Directory with slides
8:30 AM
Hadron Spectroscopy Working Group Business
20m
Speaker
:
Dr
Marco Battaglieri
(
INFN-GE
)
Slides
8:50 AM
Towards the Electromagnetic Transition Form Factor of the eta' meson with g12 and CLAS12
20m
Speaker
:
Dr
Michael Kunkel
(
Forschungszentrum Juelich GmbH
)
Slides
9:10 AM
Update on JPAC activities
20m
Speaker
:
Adam Szczepaniak
(
Indiana University
)
Slides
9:30 AM
Development of a new 2pi event generator based on JLab-Moscow model: reasons, status, and prospects
20m
Speaker
:
Iuliia Skorodumina
(
University of South Carolina
)
Slides
9:50 AM
A consistent isobar analysis of cascading decays in the high-mass baryon sector
20m
Speaker
:
Eric Gutz
(
Giessen
)
Slides
10:10 AM
New and old analysis projects
20m
Speaker
:
Group
10:30 AM
Coffee Break
30m
11:00 AM
Interpretation of recent pentaquark LHCb results
20m
Speaker
:
Adam Szczepaniak
(
Indiana University
)
Slides
11:20 AM
Photoproduction of Hidden-Charm Pentaquark in CLAS12 - Untagged
20m
Speaker
:
Dr
Valery Kubarovsky
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
11:40 AM
Photoproduction of Hidden-Charm Pentaquark in CLAS12 - Tagged
20m
Speaker
:
Andrea Celentano
(
INFN, Sezione di Genova
)
Slides
12:00 PM
An update on search for excited eta mesons in gamma proton-> proton pi+ pi- eta
20m
Speaker
:
Cathrina Sowa
(
Ruhr-Universität Bochum
)
Slides
12:20 PM
A Study of 3π production in γp → nπ + π + π − and γp → ∆ ++ π + π − π − from g12 data set
20m
Speaker
:
Aristeidis Tsaris
(
Florida State University
)
Slides
12:40 PM
The Photoproduction of Strange Mesons in γp→ΛK+ π+π- (from g12?)
20m
Speaker
:
Hussein Al Ghoul
(
Florida State University
)
Slides
10:30 AM
→
1:00 PM
Deep Processes
A110 (CEBAF Center)
A110
CEBAF Center
Convener
:
Keith Griffioen
(
College of William & Mary
)
Directory with slides
10:30 AM
Coffee Break
30m
11:00 AM
The CLAS12 Polarized Ammonia Target
20m
Speaker
:
Chris Keith
(
JLab
)
Slides
11:20 AM
DVCS
20m
Speaker
:
Aram Movsisyan
(
INFN, Ferrara
)
Slides
11:40 AM
SIDIS
20m
Speaker
:
Silvia Pisano
(
Frascati
)
Slides
12:00 PM
CLAS12 Software Application to EG1-DVCS
20m
Speaker
:
Andrey Kim
(
UConn
)
Slides
12:20 PM
Extraction Framework of 3D PDFs
20m
Speaker
:
Harut Avakian
(
JLab
)
Slides
12:40 PM
Phenomenology of Dihadron Fragmentation Functions at CLAS12
20m
Speaker
:
Aurore Courtoy
(
CINVESTAV/CONACyT (Mexico)
)
Slides
1:00 PM
→
2:00 PM
CLAS Coordinating Committee Meeting
B101
B101
Convener
:
Jerry Gilfoyle
(
University of Richmond
)
1:00 PM
→
2:00 PM
Lunch
1h
2:00 PM
→
6:10 PM
Hadron Spectroscopy 2
L102 (CEBAF Center)
L102
CEBAF Center
Convener
:
Marco Battaglieri
(
INFN-GE
)
Directory with slides
2:00 PM
Spin density matrix elements in Lambda(1520) photoproduction
20m
Speaker
:
Will Levine
(
Carnegie Mellon University
)
Slides
2:20 PM
Determination of the Polarization Transfer Coeffecients Cx' and Cz' for gamma d to K0 Lambda (p) From g13 Data
20m
Speaker
:
Colin Gleason
(
University of South Carolina
)
Slides
2:40 PM
Polarization observables in 2pi photo-production with circularly polarized photons off transversely polarized protons (g9b)
20m
Speaker
:
Lelia Net
(
University of South Carolina
)
Slides
3:00 PM
Coffee Break
30m
3:30 PM
Summary of 3 independent analyses of gn->pi^- p from g14 (HDice) data
20m
Speaker
:
Franz Klein
(
Catholic University of America
)
Slides
3:50 PM
Coherent Rho Meson Photoproduction off Deuteron in g10 Data Set
20m
Speaker
:
Taya Chetry
(
Ohio University
)
Slides
4:10 PM
Quasi-free mechanism of the reaction gamma+deuterion->kaon+Lambda+neutron
20m
Speaker
:
Tongtong Cao
(
University of South Carolina
)
Slides
4:30 PM
Utilizing the STart counter as a polarimeter
15m
Speaker
:
Nick Zachariou
(
Edinburgh University
)
Slides
4:45 PM
Analysis review status
5m
5:30 PM
G12 Anayses Status
10m
Speaker
:
Lei Guo
(
Florida International University
)
Slides
5:40 PM
Analysis Review status: g12 Run Group review
10m
Speaker
:
Eugene Pasyuk
(
JLab
)
Slides
5:50 PM
Discussion
20m
Speaker
:
Group
2:00 PM
→
6:00 PM
Nuclear Physics Working Group
A110 (CEBAF Center)
A110
CEBAF Center
Convener
:
Lamiaa El Fassi
(
MSU
)
Directory with slides
2:00 PM
Nuclear Physics Working Group status
10m
A110
A110
CEBAF Center
Speaker
:
Lamiaa El Fassi
(
MSU
)
Slides
2:10 PM
Extension of ND3 run group
40m
A110
A110
CEBAF Center
Speaker
:
Silvia Niccolai
(
IPN Orsay
)
Slides
deuteron.pdf
dpwg-niccolai_harut.pptx
ND3_run_group.pdf
pisanos_sidis_n_long.pdf
weiss15_dvmp.pdf
2:50 PM
Update on the analysis of YN interaction
20m
A110
A110
CEBAF Center
Speaker
:
Dr
Nick Zachariou
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
3:10 PM
Coffee Break
20m
A110 (CEBAF Center)
A110
CEBAF Center
3:30 PM
Progress on Measurement of the double polarization observables Cx and Cz for final-state interactions in pol(gamma) + d -> K+ pol(lambda) n
25m
A110
A110
CEBAF Center
Speaker
:
Tongtong Cao
(
University of South Carolina
)
Slides
3:55 PM
Status of eg2 single pion production analysis
25m
A110
A110
CEBAF Center
Speakers
:
Dr
Hyupwoo Lee
(
University of Rochester
)
,
Steve Manly
(
University of Rochester
)
Slides
4:20 PM
Tagged EMC from eg2 data
25m
A110
A110
CEBAF Center
Speaker
:
Barak Schmookler
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
Friday, October 23
Tue, Oct 20
Wed, Oct 21
Thu, Oct 22
Fri, Oct 23
8:30 AM
→
5:30 PM
CLAS Plenary
Convener
:
Jerry Gilfoyle
(
University of Richmond
)
8:45 AM
Service Work Committee Report
15m
Speaker
:
Silvia Niccolai
(
IPN Orsay
)
Slides
9:00 AM
CLAS12 options for LHCb pentaquark searches/studies
30m
Speaker
:
Stepan Stepanyan
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
9:30 AM
Deep Processes Report
15m
Speaker
:
Keith Griffioen
(
College of William & Mary
)
Slides
9:45 AM
New Developments in Nucleon Resonance Structure
30m
Speaker
:
Victor Mokeev
(
JLAB
)
Slides
10:15 AM
Nuclear Physics Report
15m
Speaker
:
Lamiaa El Fassi
(
MSU
)
Slides
10:30 AM
Membership Committee Report
15m
Speaker
:
Kevin Giovanetti
(
James Madison University
)
document
10:45 AM
Speakers Committee Report
15m
Speaker
:
Annalisa D'Angelo
(
INFN, Sezione di Roma Tor Vergata
)
Slides
11:00 AM
Coffee Break
30m
11:30 AM
Hadron Spectroscopy
30m
Speaker
:
Marco Battaglieri
(
INFN-GE
)
Slides
12:00 PM
Closeout and Final Remarks
30m
Speaker
:
Jerry Gilfoyle
(
University of Richmond
)
Slides
12:30 PM
Lunch Break
1h 15m
2:00 PM
→
6:00 PM
Forward Tagger Meeting
Convener
:
Marco Battaglieri
(
INFN-GE
)