Please visit Jefferson Lab Event Policies and Guidance before planning your next event: https://www.jlab.org/conference_planning.
Focus on:
All days
Mar 28, 2017
Mar 29, 2017
Mar 30, 2017
Mar 31, 2017
All sessions
CLAS Collaboration Meeting - Plenary
CLAS Collaboration Meeting - Plenary
CLAS Coordinating Committee Meeting
CLAS Plenary
CLAS Speakers Committee
Deep Processes
First CLAS12 Experiment Workshop
First CLAS12 Experiment Workshop
Hadron Spectroscopy 1
Lunch
Membership Committee
Nuclear Physics Working Group
Reception
Hide Contributions
Indico style
Indico style - inline minutes
Indico style - numbered
Indico style - numbered + minutes
Indico Weeks View
Choose Timezone
Use the event/category timezone
Specify a timezone
Africa/Abidjan
Africa/Accra
Africa/Addis_Ababa
Africa/Algiers
Africa/Asmara
Africa/Bamako
Africa/Bangui
Africa/Banjul
Africa/Bissau
Africa/Blantyre
Africa/Brazzaville
Africa/Bujumbura
Africa/Cairo
Africa/Casablanca
Africa/Ceuta
Africa/Conakry
Africa/Dakar
Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Africa/Djibouti
Africa/Douala
Africa/El_Aaiun
Africa/Freetown
Africa/Gaborone
Africa/Harare
Africa/Johannesburg
Africa/Juba
Africa/Kampala
Africa/Khartoum
Africa/Kigali
Africa/Kinshasa
Africa/Lagos
Africa/Libreville
Africa/Lome
Africa/Luanda
Africa/Lubumbashi
Africa/Lusaka
Africa/Malabo
Africa/Maputo
Africa/Maseru
Africa/Mbabane
Africa/Mogadishu
Africa/Monrovia
Africa/Nairobi
Africa/Ndjamena
Africa/Niamey
Africa/Nouakchott
Africa/Ouagadougou
Africa/Porto-Novo
Africa/Sao_Tome
Africa/Tripoli
Africa/Tunis
Africa/Windhoek
America/Adak
America/Anchorage
America/Anguilla
America/Antigua
America/Araguaina
America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
America/Argentina/Catamarca
America/Argentina/Cordoba
America/Argentina/Jujuy
America/Argentina/La_Rioja
America/Argentina/Mendoza
America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
America/Argentina/Salta
America/Argentina/San_Juan
America/Argentina/San_Luis
America/Argentina/Tucuman
America/Argentina/Ushuaia
America/Aruba
America/Asuncion
America/Atikokan
America/Bahia
America/Bahia_Banderas
America/Barbados
America/Belem
America/Belize
America/Blanc-Sablon
America/Boa_Vista
America/Bogota
America/Boise
America/Cambridge_Bay
America/Campo_Grande
America/Cancun
America/Caracas
America/Cayenne
America/Cayman
America/Chicago
America/Chihuahua
America/Costa_Rica
America/Creston
America/Cuiaba
America/Curacao
America/Danmarkshavn
America/Dawson
America/Dawson_Creek
America/Denver
America/Detroit
America/Dominica
America/Edmonton
America/Eirunepe
America/El_Salvador
America/Fort_Nelson
America/Fortaleza
America/Glace_Bay
America/Goose_Bay
America/Grand_Turk
America/Grenada
America/Guadeloupe
America/Guatemala
America/Guayaquil
America/Guyana
America/Halifax
America/Havana
America/Hermosillo
America/Indiana/Indianapolis
America/Indiana/Knox
America/Indiana/Marengo
America/Indiana/Petersburg
America/Indiana/Tell_City
America/Indiana/Vevay
America/Indiana/Vincennes
America/Indiana/Winamac
America/Inuvik
America/Iqaluit
America/Jamaica
America/Juneau
America/Kentucky/Louisville
America/Kentucky/Monticello
America/Kralendijk
America/La_Paz
America/Lima
America/Los_Angeles
America/Lower_Princes
America/Maceio
America/Managua
America/Manaus
America/Marigot
America/Martinique
America/Matamoros
America/Mazatlan
America/Menominee
America/Merida
America/Metlakatla
America/Mexico_City
America/Miquelon
America/Moncton
America/Monterrey
America/Montevideo
America/Montserrat
America/Nassau
America/New_York
America/Nome
America/Noronha
America/North_Dakota/Beulah
America/North_Dakota/Center
America/North_Dakota/New_Salem
America/Nuuk
America/Ojinaga
America/Panama
America/Pangnirtung
America/Paramaribo
America/Phoenix
America/Port-au-Prince
America/Port_of_Spain
America/Porto_Velho
America/Puerto_Rico
America/Punta_Arenas
America/Rankin_Inlet
America/Recife
America/Regina
America/Resolute
America/Rio_Branco
America/Santarem
America/Santiago
America/Santo_Domingo
America/Sao_Paulo
America/Scoresbysund
America/Sitka
America/St_Barthelemy
America/St_Johns
America/St_Kitts
America/St_Lucia
America/St_Thomas
America/St_Vincent
America/Swift_Current
America/Tegucigalpa
America/Thule
America/Tijuana
America/Toronto
America/Tortola
America/Vancouver
America/Whitehorse
America/Winnipeg
America/Yakutat
America/Yellowknife
Antarctica/Casey
Antarctica/Davis
Antarctica/DumontDUrville
Antarctica/Macquarie
Antarctica/Mawson
Antarctica/McMurdo
Antarctica/Palmer
Antarctica/Rothera
Antarctica/Syowa
Antarctica/Troll
Antarctica/Vostok
Arctic/Longyearbyen
Asia/Aden
Asia/Almaty
Asia/Amman
Asia/Anadyr
Asia/Aqtau
Asia/Aqtobe
Asia/Ashgabat
Asia/Atyrau
Asia/Baghdad
Asia/Bahrain
Asia/Baku
Asia/Bangkok
Asia/Barnaul
Asia/Beirut
Asia/Bishkek
Asia/Brunei
Asia/Chita
Asia/Choibalsan
Asia/Colombo
Asia/Damascus
Asia/Dhaka
Asia/Dili
Asia/Dubai
Asia/Dushanbe
Asia/Famagusta
Asia/Gaza
Asia/Hebron
Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Asia/Hong_Kong
Asia/Hovd
Asia/Irkutsk
Asia/Jakarta
Asia/Jayapura
Asia/Jerusalem
Asia/Kabul
Asia/Kamchatka
Asia/Karachi
Asia/Kathmandu
Asia/Khandyga
Asia/Kolkata
Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Asia/Kuching
Asia/Kuwait
Asia/Macau
Asia/Magadan
Asia/Makassar
Asia/Manila
Asia/Muscat
Asia/Nicosia
Asia/Novokuznetsk
Asia/Novosibirsk
Asia/Omsk
Asia/Oral
Asia/Phnom_Penh
Asia/Pontianak
Asia/Pyongyang
Asia/Qatar
Asia/Qostanay
Asia/Qyzylorda
Asia/Riyadh
Asia/Sakhalin
Asia/Samarkand
Asia/Seoul
Asia/Shanghai
Asia/Singapore
Asia/Srednekolymsk
Asia/Taipei
Asia/Tashkent
Asia/Tbilisi
Asia/Tehran
Asia/Thimphu
Asia/Tokyo
Asia/Tomsk
Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Asia/Urumqi
Asia/Ust-Nera
Asia/Vientiane
Asia/Vladivostok
Asia/Yakutsk
Asia/Yangon
Asia/Yekaterinburg
Asia/Yerevan
Atlantic/Azores
Atlantic/Bermuda
Atlantic/Canary
Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Atlantic/Faroe
Atlantic/Madeira
Atlantic/Reykjavik
Atlantic/South_Georgia
Atlantic/St_Helena
Atlantic/Stanley
Australia/Adelaide
Australia/Brisbane
Australia/Broken_Hill
Australia/Darwin
Australia/Eucla
Australia/Hobart
Australia/Lindeman
Australia/Lord_Howe
Australia/Melbourne
Australia/Perth
Australia/Sydney
Canada/Atlantic
Canada/Central
Canada/Eastern
Canada/Mountain
Canada/Newfoundland
Canada/Pacific
Europe/Amsterdam
Europe/Andorra
Europe/Astrakhan
Europe/Athens
Europe/Belgrade
Europe/Berlin
Europe/Bratislava
Europe/Brussels
Europe/Bucharest
Europe/Budapest
Europe/Busingen
Europe/Chisinau
Europe/Copenhagen
Europe/Dublin
Europe/Gibraltar
Europe/Guernsey
Europe/Helsinki
Europe/Isle_of_Man
Europe/Istanbul
Europe/Jersey
Europe/Kaliningrad
Europe/Kirov
Europe/Kyiv
Europe/Lisbon
Europe/Ljubljana
Europe/London
Europe/Luxembourg
Europe/Madrid
Europe/Malta
Europe/Mariehamn
Europe/Minsk
Europe/Monaco
Europe/Moscow
Europe/Oslo
Europe/Paris
Europe/Podgorica
Europe/Prague
Europe/Riga
Europe/Rome
Europe/Samara
Europe/San_Marino
Europe/Sarajevo
Europe/Saratov
Europe/Simferopol
Europe/Skopje
Europe/Sofia
Europe/Stockholm
Europe/Tallinn
Europe/Tirane
Europe/Ulyanovsk
Europe/Vaduz
Europe/Vatican
Europe/Vienna
Europe/Vilnius
Europe/Volgograd
Europe/Warsaw
Europe/Zagreb
Europe/Zurich
GMT
Indian/Antananarivo
Indian/Chagos
Indian/Christmas
Indian/Cocos
Indian/Comoro
Indian/Kerguelen
Indian/Mahe
Indian/Maldives
Indian/Mauritius
Indian/Mayotte
Indian/Reunion
Pacific/Apia
Pacific/Auckland
Pacific/Bougainville
Pacific/Chatham
Pacific/Chuuk
Pacific/Easter
Pacific/Efate
Pacific/Fakaofo
Pacific/Fiji
Pacific/Funafuti
Pacific/Galapagos
Pacific/Gambier
Pacific/Guadalcanal
Pacific/Guam
Pacific/Honolulu
Pacific/Kanton
Pacific/Kiritimati
Pacific/Kosrae
Pacific/Kwajalein
Pacific/Majuro
Pacific/Marquesas
Pacific/Midway
Pacific/Nauru
Pacific/Niue
Pacific/Norfolk
Pacific/Noumea
Pacific/Pago_Pago
Pacific/Palau
Pacific/Pitcairn
Pacific/Pohnpei
Pacific/Port_Moresby
Pacific/Rarotonga
Pacific/Saipan
Pacific/Tahiti
Pacific/Tarawa
Pacific/Tongatapu
Pacific/Wake
Pacific/Wallis
US/Alaska
US/Arizona
US/Central
US/Eastern
US/Hawaii
US/Mountain
US/Pacific
UTC
Save
US/Eastern
English (United States)
Deutsch (Deutschland)
English (United Kingdom)
English (United States)
Español (España)
Français (France)
Polski (Polska)
Português (Brasil)
Türkçe (Türkiye)
Монгол (Монгол)
Українська (Україна)
中文 (中国)
Login
CLAS Collaboration Meeting
Mar 28, 2017, 1:30 AM
→
Mar 31, 2017, 5:30 PM
US/Eastern
Slides
Tuesday, March 28
Tue, Mar 28
Wed, Mar 29
Thu, Mar 30
Fri, Mar 31
8:30 AM
→
12:25 PM
First CLAS12 Experiment Workshop
F-113 (CEBAF Center)
F-113
CEBAF Center
Convener
:
Latifa Elouadrhiri
(
Jefferson Lab
)
8:30 AM
Introduction and Welcome
5m
Speaker
:
Jerry Gilfoyle
(
University of Richmond
)
Slides
8:35 AM
Preparation of the CLAS12 First Experiment Status and Time-Line
15m
Speaker
:
Latifa Elouadrhiri
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
8:50 AM
Calibration Status and Plans
10m
Speaker
:
Raffaella De Vita
(
INFN - Genova
)
Slides
9:00 AM
CLAS12 Software Organization and Documentation
20m
Speaker
:
Nathan Harrison
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
9:20 AM
Tracking and Event Reconstruction
20m
Speaker
:
Veronique Ziegler
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
9:40 AM
Drift Chambers Status and Plans
15m
Speaker
:
Mac Mestayer
(
Jlab
)
Slides
9:55 AM
Drift Chambers Calibration
20m
Speaker
:
Krishna Adhikari
(
Mississippi State University
)
Slides
10:15 AM
TORUS Field Mapping
15m
Speaker
:
Mr
Joseph Newton
(
Old Dominion University
)
Slides
10:30 AM
Break
15m
10:45 AM
Silicon Vertex Tracker
20m
Speaker
:
Yuri Gotra
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
11:05 AM
Micromegas Tracker
20m
Speaker
:
Jacques Ball
Slides
11:25 AM
Time-of-Flight
20m
Speaker
:
Dr
Daniel Carman
(
JLab
)
Slides
11:45 AM
Electromagnetic Calorimeters
20m
Speaker
:
Dr
Cole Smith
(
JLAB
)
Slides
12:05 PM
CLAS12 Timing Calibration
15m
Speaker
:
Latifa Elouadrhiri
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
12:30 PM
→
1:30 PM
CLAS Speakers Committee
F-113
F-113
Convener
:
Prof.
Annalisa D'Angelo
(
University of Rome Tor Vergata and INFN Roma Tor Vergata
)
12:30 PM
→
1:30 PM
Lunch
1h
1:30 PM
→
7:30 PM
First CLAS12 Experiment Workshop: Afternoon
F113
F113
Convener
:
Latifa Elouadrhiri
(
Jefferson Lab
)
1:30 PM
High Threshold Cherenkov Counter
20m
Speaker
:
Nick Markov
(
University of Connecticut
)
Slides
1:50 PM
Low Threshold Cherenkov Counter
20m
Speaker
:
Dr
Sylvester Joosten
(
Temple University
)
Slides
2:10 PM
Ring-Imaging Cherenkov Detector
20m
Speaker
:
Mr
Marco Contalbrigo
(
INFN Ferrara
)
Slides
2:30 PM
Forward Tagger
20m
Speaker
:
Dr
Marco Battaglieri
(
INFN-GE
)
Slides
2:50 PM
Central Neutron Detector
20m
Speaker
:
Silvia Niccolai
(
IPN Orsay
)
Slides
3:10 PM
BREAK
20m
3:30 PM
GEMC Simulations
20m
Speaker
:
Dr
Maurizio Ungaro
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
3:50 PM
Trigger Studies
20m
Speaker
:
Nick Markov
(
University of Connecticut
)
Slides
4:10 PM
DAQ/Trigger & Online
30m
Speaker
:
Sergey Boyarinov
Slides
4:40 PM
Slow Controls
20m
Speaker
:
Nathan Baltzell
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
5:00 PM
ACE Report
30m
Speaker
:
Ken Hicks
(
Ohio University
)
Slides
5:30 PM
Hipo-to-ROOT Conversion
10m
Speaker
:
Gagik Gavalian
(
Old Dominion University
)
Slides
5:40 PM
General Discussion
20m
Wednesday, March 29
Tue, Mar 28
Wed, Mar 29
Thu, Mar 30
Fri, Mar 31
8:30 AM
→
12:00 PM
CLAS Collaboration Meeting - Plenary
Convener
:
Jerry Gilfoyle
(
University of Richmond
)
8:45 AM
Introductory Remarks
15m
Speaker
:
Jerry Gilfoyle
(
University of Richmond
)
Slides
9:00 AM
Hall B Status
30m
Speaker
:
Volker Burkert
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
9:30 AM
News from the Lab
30m
Speaker
:
Allison Lung
(
JLab
)
Slides
10:00 AM
Accelerator Status
30m
Speaker
:
Mike Tiefenback
(
JLab
)
Slides
10:30 AM
Coffee Break
30m
Foyer
Foyer
11:00 AM
12 GeV Project Status
30m
Speaker
:
Glenn Young
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
11:30 AM
KPP Report
20m
Speaker
:
Dr
Daniel Carman
(
JLab
)
Slides
12:00 PM
→
2:00 PM
Lunch
12:00 PM
→
2:00 PM
Membership Committee
A110
A110
Convener
:
Dr
Bryan McKinnon
(
University of Glasgow
)
2:00 PM
→
6:10 PM
CLAS Collaboration Meeting - Plenary
Convener
:
Jerry Gilfoyle
(
University of Richmond
)
2:00 PM
The Role of JLab Theory Group in Supporting the JLab/CLAS12 Science Program
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Jianwei Qiu
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
2:30 PM
Search for light-quark baryon states
20m
Speaker
:
Prof.
Annalisa D'Angelo
(
University of Rome Tor Vergata and INFN Roma Tor Vergata
)
Slides
2:50 PM
Hadron Physics with EM Probes in Hall B
20m
Speaker
:
Prof.
Kai-Thomas Brinkmann
(
II. Physikalisches Institut, Justus-Liebig-Universität Giessen
)
Slides
3:10 PM
HPS Status
20m
Speaker
:
Nathan Baltzell
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
3:30 PM
Coffee Break
30m
4:00 PM
Mapping the physics of semi-inclusive deeply inelastic scattering
20m
Speaker
:
Ted Rogers
(
ODU/JLab
)
Slides
4:20 PM
Semi-Inclusive pi0 target and beam-target asymmetries from 6 GeV electron scattering with CLAS
20m
Speaker
:
Keith Griffioen
(
College of William & Mary
)
Slides
4:40 PM
Unraveling the Nucleon Confinement Forces with CLAS6 and CLAS12
20m
Speaker
:
Francois-Xavier Girod
(
JLab
)
Slides
5:00 PM
Report on CalCom Activities
20m
Speaker
:
Raffaella De Vita
(
INFN - Genova
)
Slides
5:20 PM
Status of Event Reconstruction in CLAS12
20m
Speaker
:
Veronique Ziegler
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
5:40 PM
Report on the First CLAS12 Experiment Workshop
20m
Speaker
:
Latifa Elouadrhiri
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
6:30 PM
→
8:00 PM
Reception
Thursday, March 30
Tue, Mar 28
Wed, Mar 29
Thu, Mar 30
Fri, Mar 31
8:00 AM
→
1:00 PM
Deep Processes: Remote connection: https//bleajeans.com/191186756
A110 (CEBAF Center)
A110
CEBAF Center
Remote connection: https//bleajeans.com/191186756
Convener
:
Mr
Marco Contalbrigo
(
INFN Ferrara
)
8:45 AM
Deep Processes Working Group Business
15m
Speaker
:
Mr
Marco Contalbrigo
(
INFN Ferrara
)
Slides
9:00 AM
Report from ACE
20m
Speaker
:
Sebastian Kuhn
(
ODU
)
Slides
9:20 AM
Report from Run Group A
20m
Speaker
:
Jacques Ball
(
CEA-Saclay
)
Slides
9:40 AM
Report from Run Group B
20m
Speaker
:
Silvia Niccolai
(
IPN Orsay
)
Slides
10:00 AM
Tracking and software package developed for BoNUS
25m
Speaker
:
Dr
Carlos Ayerbe Gayoso
(
The College of William and Mary
)
Slides
10:30 AM
Coffee Break
30m
11:00 AM
Partial wave analysis of the deep virtual reaction H(e,'p pi pi)
25m
Speaker
:
Dilini Bulumulla
(
Old Dominion University
)
Slides
11:25 AM
pi0 electro-production and DVCS from the neutron
25m
Speaker
:
Dr
Daria Sokhan
(
University of Glasgow
)
Slides
11:50 AM
DVCS cross-section from e16 data
20m
Speaker
:
Dr
Aram Movsisyan
(
INFN-Ferrara
)
Slides
12:10 PM
DIS and SIDIS cross sections for pi+ and pi-
20m
Speaker
:
Mr
David Riser
(
University of Connecticut
)
Slides
8:30 AM
→
6:00 PM
Hadron Spectroscopy 1
L102 (CEBAF Center)
L102
CEBAF Center
Remote connection: https://bluejeans.com/468208461
Convener
:
Marco Battaglieri
(
INFN-GE
)
8:30 AM
Hadron Spectroscopy Working Group Business
15m
Speaker
:
Dr
Marco Battaglieri
(
INFN-GE
)
Slides
8:45 AM
ACE summary
5m
Speaker
:
Ken Hicks
(
Ohio University
)
Slides
8:50 AM
JPAC report
25m
Speaker
:
Dr
Vincent Mathieu
(
IU
)
Slides
9:15 AM
Finite energy sum rules in pseudoscalar meson photoproduction
25m
Speaker
:
Dr
Jannes Nys
(
Ghent University
)
Slides
9:40 AM
Preparing for CLAS12 data analysis
25m
Speaker
:
Dr
Derek Glazier
(
University of Glasgow
)
Slides
10:05 AM
PyPWA
25m
Speaker
:
Prof.
Carlos Salgado
(
NSU/JLab
)
Slides
10:30 AM
Coffee Break
30m
11:00 AM
Full CLAS12 simulation and reconstruction: e p -> e' p pi0 (remote)
25m
Speaker
:
Dr
Stefan Diehl
(
University of Giessen
)
Slides
11:25 AM
Analysis of eta->pi+pi-X, X = pi0/g within the CLAS g12 data set
25m
Speaker
:
Daniel Lersch
(
Forschungszentrum Juelich
)
Slides
11:50 AM
Determination of Cx, Cz, and P for gamma d->K0 Lambda(p) from g13 Data
25m
Speaker
:
Dr
Colin Gleason
(
South Caroline University
)
Slides
12:15 PM
Polarization observables for the Lambda hyperon for photon energies up to 5.45 GeV
25m
Speaker
:
Dr
Shankar Adhikari
(
Florida Internation University
)
Slides
12:40 PM
Omega-meson Photoproduction off of Deuterium using CLAS g10 data
25m
Speaker
:
Dr
Taya Chetry
(
Ohio University
)
Slides
1:05 PM
Lunch
1h 25m
2:30 PM
Status of HSWG analysis reviews
30m
Slides
4:00 PM
Coffee break
30m
1:00 PM
→
2:00 PM
CLAS Coordinating Committee Meeting
B-101
B-101
Convener
:
Jerry Gilfoyle
(
University of Richmond
)
1:00 PM
→
2:00 PM
Lunch
1h
2:00 PM
→
6:05 PM
Nuclear Physics Working Group
A110 (CEBAF Center)
A110
CEBAF Center
Convener
:
Dr
Michael Wood
(
Canisius College
)
2:00 PM
Nuclear Physics Working Group business
10m
Slides
2:10 PM
Update on the pi+ and pi- Hadronization Analyses
25m
Speaker
:
Raphaël Dupré
(
IPN Orsay
)
Slides
2:35 PM
Analysis of the pi+ Hadronization
25m
Speaker
:
Hayk Hakobyan
(
UTFSM
)
Slides
3:00 PM
Break
1h
Mont Thank You Event
Coffee Break
4:00 PM
Neutrino Beam Energy Reconstruction Studies
25m
Speaker
:
Mariana Khachatryan
(
ODU
)
Slides
4:25 PM
Deeply Virtual Compton Scattering off He-4: New Results and Future Perspectives
25m
Speaker
:
Dr
Mohammad Hattawy
(
Argonne National Laboratory
)
Slides
4:50 PM
Update on the ALERT Run Group
25m
Speaker
:
Whitney Armstrong
(
Argonne National Laboratory
)
Slides
5:15 PM
Electroproduction of the Neutral Pion off He-4
25m
Speaker
:
Bayram Torayev
(
Old Dominion University
)
Slides
5:40 PM
CLAS EG6: Particle ID, Event Selection, and Extracting Raw Asymmetries
25m
Speaker
:
Frank Cao
(
UConn
)
Slides
Friday, March 31
Tue, Mar 28
Wed, Mar 29
Thu, Mar 30
Fri, Mar 31
8:30 AM
→
5:30 PM
CLAS Plenary
Convener
:
Jerry Gilfoyle
(
University of Richmond
)
8:45 AM
Nuclear Physics Report
20m
Speaker
:
Dr
Michael Wood
(
Canisius College
)
Slides
9:05 AM
Speakers Committee Report
20m
Speaker
:
Prof.
Annalisa D'Angelo
(
University of Rome Tor Vergata and INFN Rome Tor Vergata
)
Slides
9:25 AM
Determination of the Proton Spin Structure Functions for 0.05 < Q2 < 5 GeV2 using CLAS
20m
Speaker
:
Rob Fersch
(
Christopher Newport University
)
Slides
9:45 AM
Deep Processes Report
20m
Speaker
:
Mr
Marco Contalbrigo
(
INFN Ferrara
)
Slides
10:05 AM
Measurements of ep->e'pi+pi-p' Cross Sections with CLAS at 1.40 GeV < W < 2.0 GeV and 2.0 GeV2 < Q2 < 5.0 GeV
20m
Speaker
:
Victor Mokeev
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
10:25 AM
Coffee Break
30m
10:55 AM
Membership Committee Report
15m
Speaker
:
Dr
Bryan McKinnon
(
University of Glasgow
)
Slides
11:10 AM
Hadron Spectroscopy
30m
Speaker
:
Marco Battaglieri
(
INFN-GE
)
Slides
11:40 AM
Service Work Committee Report
15m
Speaker
:
Silvia Niccolai
(
IPN Orsay
)
Slides
11:55 AM
Final Remarks including LTCC discussion
25m
Speaker
:
Jerry Gilfoyle
(
University of Richmond
)
Slides
12:20 PM
Lunch Break
1h 10m
1:30 PM
CLAS12 Software Tutorial
2h
F-113 (CEBAF Center)
F-113
CEBAF Center
Speaker
:
Nathan Harrison
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
clas_collaboration_spring_2017_phelps.pdf
collabMeeting_mar2017_demo.pdf
Intro_to_Docker_Nick_tyler.pdf
text