Please visit Jefferson Lab Event Policies and Guidance before planning your next event: https://www.jlab.org/conference_planning.
Focus on:
All days
Feb 23, 2016
Feb 24, 2016
Feb 25, 2016
Feb 26, 2016
All sessions
CLAS Collaboration Meeting - Plenary
CLAS Coordinating Committee Meeting
CLAS Plenary
CLAS Speakers Committee
Deep Processes
First CLAS12 Experiment Workshop
Forward Tagger Development
Hadron Spectroscopy 1
Lunch
Membership Committee
Nuclear Physics Working Group
Plenary
Hide Contributions
Indico style
Indico style - inline minutes
Indico style - numbered
Indico style - numbered + minutes
Indico Weeks View
Choose Timezone
Use the event/category timezone
Specify a timezone
Africa/Abidjan
Africa/Accra
Africa/Addis_Ababa
Africa/Algiers
Africa/Asmara
Africa/Bamako
Africa/Bangui
Africa/Banjul
Africa/Bissau
Africa/Blantyre
Africa/Brazzaville
Africa/Bujumbura
Africa/Cairo
Africa/Casablanca
Africa/Ceuta
Africa/Conakry
Africa/Dakar
Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Africa/Djibouti
Africa/Douala
Africa/El_Aaiun
Africa/Freetown
Africa/Gaborone
Africa/Harare
Africa/Johannesburg
Africa/Juba
Africa/Kampala
Africa/Khartoum
Africa/Kigali
Africa/Kinshasa
Africa/Lagos
Africa/Libreville
Africa/Lome
Africa/Luanda
Africa/Lubumbashi
Africa/Lusaka
Africa/Malabo
Africa/Maputo
Africa/Maseru
Africa/Mbabane
Africa/Mogadishu
Africa/Monrovia
Africa/Nairobi
Africa/Ndjamena
Africa/Niamey
Africa/Nouakchott
Africa/Ouagadougou
Africa/Porto-Novo
Africa/Sao_Tome
Africa/Tripoli
Africa/Tunis
Africa/Windhoek
America/Adak
America/Anchorage
America/Anguilla
America/Antigua
America/Araguaina
America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
America/Argentina/Catamarca
America/Argentina/Cordoba
America/Argentina/Jujuy
America/Argentina/La_Rioja
America/Argentina/Mendoza
America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
America/Argentina/Salta
America/Argentina/San_Juan
America/Argentina/San_Luis
America/Argentina/Tucuman
America/Argentina/Ushuaia
America/Aruba
America/Asuncion
America/Atikokan
America/Bahia
America/Bahia_Banderas
America/Barbados
America/Belem
America/Belize
America/Blanc-Sablon
America/Boa_Vista
America/Bogota
America/Boise
America/Cambridge_Bay
America/Campo_Grande
America/Cancun
America/Caracas
America/Cayenne
America/Cayman
America/Chicago
America/Chihuahua
America/Costa_Rica
America/Creston
America/Cuiaba
America/Curacao
America/Danmarkshavn
America/Dawson
America/Dawson_Creek
America/Denver
America/Detroit
America/Dominica
America/Edmonton
America/Eirunepe
America/El_Salvador
America/Fort_Nelson
America/Fortaleza
America/Glace_Bay
America/Goose_Bay
America/Grand_Turk
America/Grenada
America/Guadeloupe
America/Guatemala
America/Guayaquil
America/Guyana
America/Halifax
America/Havana
America/Hermosillo
America/Indiana/Indianapolis
America/Indiana/Knox
America/Indiana/Marengo
America/Indiana/Petersburg
America/Indiana/Tell_City
America/Indiana/Vevay
America/Indiana/Vincennes
America/Indiana/Winamac
America/Inuvik
America/Iqaluit
America/Jamaica
America/Juneau
America/Kentucky/Louisville
America/Kentucky/Monticello
America/Kralendijk
America/La_Paz
America/Lima
America/Los_Angeles
America/Lower_Princes
America/Maceio
America/Managua
America/Manaus
America/Marigot
America/Martinique
America/Matamoros
America/Mazatlan
America/Menominee
America/Merida
America/Metlakatla
America/Mexico_City
America/Miquelon
America/Moncton
America/Monterrey
America/Montevideo
America/Montserrat
America/Nassau
America/New_York
America/Nome
America/Noronha
America/North_Dakota/Beulah
America/North_Dakota/Center
America/North_Dakota/New_Salem
America/Nuuk
America/Ojinaga
America/Panama
America/Pangnirtung
America/Paramaribo
America/Phoenix
America/Port-au-Prince
America/Port_of_Spain
America/Porto_Velho
America/Puerto_Rico
America/Punta_Arenas
America/Rankin_Inlet
America/Recife
America/Regina
America/Resolute
America/Rio_Branco
America/Santarem
America/Santiago
America/Santo_Domingo
America/Sao_Paulo
America/Scoresbysund
America/Sitka
America/St_Barthelemy
America/St_Johns
America/St_Kitts
America/St_Lucia
America/St_Thomas
America/St_Vincent
America/Swift_Current
America/Tegucigalpa
America/Thule
America/Tijuana
America/Toronto
America/Tortola
America/Vancouver
America/Whitehorse
America/Winnipeg
America/Yakutat
America/Yellowknife
Antarctica/Casey
Antarctica/Davis
Antarctica/DumontDUrville
Antarctica/Macquarie
Antarctica/Mawson
Antarctica/McMurdo
Antarctica/Palmer
Antarctica/Rothera
Antarctica/Syowa
Antarctica/Troll
Antarctica/Vostok
Arctic/Longyearbyen
Asia/Aden
Asia/Almaty
Asia/Amman
Asia/Anadyr
Asia/Aqtau
Asia/Aqtobe
Asia/Ashgabat
Asia/Atyrau
Asia/Baghdad
Asia/Bahrain
Asia/Baku
Asia/Bangkok
Asia/Barnaul
Asia/Beirut
Asia/Bishkek
Asia/Brunei
Asia/Chita
Asia/Choibalsan
Asia/Colombo
Asia/Damascus
Asia/Dhaka
Asia/Dili
Asia/Dubai
Asia/Dushanbe
Asia/Famagusta
Asia/Gaza
Asia/Hebron
Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Asia/Hong_Kong
Asia/Hovd
Asia/Irkutsk
Asia/Jakarta
Asia/Jayapura
Asia/Jerusalem
Asia/Kabul
Asia/Kamchatka
Asia/Karachi
Asia/Kathmandu
Asia/Khandyga
Asia/Kolkata
Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Asia/Kuching
Asia/Kuwait
Asia/Macau
Asia/Magadan
Asia/Makassar
Asia/Manila
Asia/Muscat
Asia/Nicosia
Asia/Novokuznetsk
Asia/Novosibirsk
Asia/Omsk
Asia/Oral
Asia/Phnom_Penh
Asia/Pontianak
Asia/Pyongyang
Asia/Qatar
Asia/Qostanay
Asia/Qyzylorda
Asia/Riyadh
Asia/Sakhalin
Asia/Samarkand
Asia/Seoul
Asia/Shanghai
Asia/Singapore
Asia/Srednekolymsk
Asia/Taipei
Asia/Tashkent
Asia/Tbilisi
Asia/Tehran
Asia/Thimphu
Asia/Tokyo
Asia/Tomsk
Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Asia/Urumqi
Asia/Ust-Nera
Asia/Vientiane
Asia/Vladivostok
Asia/Yakutsk
Asia/Yangon
Asia/Yekaterinburg
Asia/Yerevan
Atlantic/Azores
Atlantic/Bermuda
Atlantic/Canary
Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Atlantic/Faroe
Atlantic/Madeira
Atlantic/Reykjavik
Atlantic/South_Georgia
Atlantic/St_Helena
Atlantic/Stanley
Australia/Adelaide
Australia/Brisbane
Australia/Broken_Hill
Australia/Darwin
Australia/Eucla
Australia/Hobart
Australia/Lindeman
Australia/Lord_Howe
Australia/Melbourne
Australia/Perth
Australia/Sydney
Canada/Atlantic
Canada/Central
Canada/Eastern
Canada/Mountain
Canada/Newfoundland
Canada/Pacific
Europe/Amsterdam
Europe/Andorra
Europe/Astrakhan
Europe/Athens
Europe/Belgrade
Europe/Berlin
Europe/Bratislava
Europe/Brussels
Europe/Bucharest
Europe/Budapest
Europe/Busingen
Europe/Chisinau
Europe/Copenhagen
Europe/Dublin
Europe/Gibraltar
Europe/Guernsey
Europe/Helsinki
Europe/Isle_of_Man
Europe/Istanbul
Europe/Jersey
Europe/Kaliningrad
Europe/Kirov
Europe/Kyiv
Europe/Lisbon
Europe/Ljubljana
Europe/London
Europe/Luxembourg
Europe/Madrid
Europe/Malta
Europe/Mariehamn
Europe/Minsk
Europe/Monaco
Europe/Moscow
Europe/Oslo
Europe/Paris
Europe/Podgorica
Europe/Prague
Europe/Riga
Europe/Rome
Europe/Samara
Europe/San_Marino
Europe/Sarajevo
Europe/Saratov
Europe/Simferopol
Europe/Skopje
Europe/Sofia
Europe/Stockholm
Europe/Tallinn
Europe/Tirane
Europe/Ulyanovsk
Europe/Vaduz
Europe/Vatican
Europe/Vienna
Europe/Vilnius
Europe/Volgograd
Europe/Warsaw
Europe/Zagreb
Europe/Zurich
GMT
Indian/Antananarivo
Indian/Chagos
Indian/Christmas
Indian/Cocos
Indian/Comoro
Indian/Kerguelen
Indian/Mahe
Indian/Maldives
Indian/Mauritius
Indian/Mayotte
Indian/Reunion
Pacific/Apia
Pacific/Auckland
Pacific/Bougainville
Pacific/Chatham
Pacific/Chuuk
Pacific/Easter
Pacific/Efate
Pacific/Fakaofo
Pacific/Fiji
Pacific/Funafuti
Pacific/Galapagos
Pacific/Gambier
Pacific/Guadalcanal
Pacific/Guam
Pacific/Honolulu
Pacific/Kanton
Pacific/Kiritimati
Pacific/Kosrae
Pacific/Kwajalein
Pacific/Majuro
Pacific/Marquesas
Pacific/Midway
Pacific/Nauru
Pacific/Niue
Pacific/Norfolk
Pacific/Noumea
Pacific/Pago_Pago
Pacific/Palau
Pacific/Pitcairn
Pacific/Pohnpei
Pacific/Port_Moresby
Pacific/Rarotonga
Pacific/Saipan
Pacific/Tahiti
Pacific/Tarawa
Pacific/Tongatapu
Pacific/Wake
Pacific/Wallis
US/Alaska
US/Arizona
US/Central
US/Eastern
US/Hawaii
US/Mountain
US/Pacific
UTC
Save
US/Eastern
English (United States)
Deutsch (Deutschland)
English (United Kingdom)
English (United States)
Español (España)
Français (France)
Polski (Polska)
Português (Brasil)
Türkçe (Türkiye)
Монгол (Монгол)
Українська (Україна)
中文 (中国)
Login
CLAS Collaboration Meeting
Feb 23, 2016, 8:30 AM
→
Feb 26, 2016, 9:00 PM
US/Eastern
Tuesday, February 23
Tue, Feb 23
Wed, Feb 24
Thu, Feb 25
Fri, Feb 26
8:30 AM
→
5:30 PM
First CLAS12 Experiment Workshop
F113 (CEBAF Center)
F113
CEBAF Center
Convener
:
Latifa Elouadrhiri
(
Jefferson Lab
)
8:30 AM
Introduction and Goals of the meeting
15m
Speakers
:
Dr
Franck Sabatié
(
CEA-Saclay
)
,
Latifa Elouadrhiri
(
Jefferson Lab
)
8:45 AM
Overview of the CLAS12 Software
15m
Speaker
:
Veronique Ziegler
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
9:00 AM
Overview of the CLAS12 calibration
15m
Speaker
:
Dr
Daniel Carman
(
JLab
)
Slides
9:15 AM
Silicon Vertex Tracker
30m
Speaker
:
Yuri Gotra
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
9:45 AM
Drift Chambers
30m
Speaker
:
Krishna Adhikari
(
Mississippi State University
)
Slides
10:15 AM
Break
15m
10:30 AM
Forward Carriage
30m
Speaker
:
Cole Smith
(
JLab
)
Slides
11:00 AM
Time-of-Flight Software Status
15m
Speaker
:
Jerry Gilfoyle
(
University of Richmond
)
Slides
11:15 AM
High Threshold Cerenkov Counter
15m
Speaker
:
Nick Markov
(
University of Connecticut
)
Slides
11:30 AM
Common tools status and plans
20m
Speaker
:
Gagik Gavalian
(
Old Dominion University
)
Slides
11:50 AM
CLAS12 database
15m
Speaker
:
Dr
Harut Avagyan
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
12:05 PM
CED (CLAS12 Event Display)
15m
Speaker
:
Dave Heddle
(
CNU
)
Slides
12:20 PM
Lunch
1h 10m
1:30 PM
Simulation/experiment configuration
20m
Speaker
:
Dr
Maurizio Ungaro
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
1:50 PM
Luminosity upgrade
20m
Speaker
:
Whitney Armstrong
(
Argonne National Laboratory
)
Slides
2:10 PM
Slow controls
20m
Speaker
:
Nathan Baltzell
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
2:30 PM
Field mapping
20m
Speaker
:
Mac Mestayer
(
JLab
)
Slides
2:50 PM
Detector alignment
20m
Speaker
:
Simon Taylor
(
JLab
)
Slides
3:10 PM
Break
20m
3:30 PM
Simulation for the analysis
20m
Speaker
:
Dr
Maurizio Ungaro
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
3:50 PM
Framework for data analysis
20m
Speaker
:
Gagik Gavalian
(
Old Dominion University
)
4:10 PM
General discussion and Path Forward
20m
Speakers
:
Dr
Franck Sabatié
(
CEA-Saclay
)
,
Latifa Elouadrhiri
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Wednesday, February 24
Tue, Feb 23
Wed, Feb 24
Thu, Feb 25
Fri, Feb 26
8:30 AM
→
12:30 PM
CLAS Collaboration Meeting - Plenary
Convener
:
Jerry Gilfoyle
(
University of Richmond
)
8:45 AM
Introductory Remarks
15m
Speaker
:
Jerry Gilfoyle
(
University of Richmond
)
Slides
9:00 AM
Hall B Status
30m
Speaker
:
Volker Burkert
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
9:30 AM
News from the Lab
30m
Speaker
:
Robert McKeown
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
10:00 AM
Accelerator Status
30m
Speaker
:
Michael Tiefenback
(
JLab
)
Slides
CLAS_2016-02-24_AccelOverview.pdf
CLAS_2016-02-24_AccelOverview.pptx
CLAS_2016-02-24_AccelOverview-v2.pdf
10:30 AM
12 GeV Project Status
30m
Speaker
:
Glenn Young
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
11:00 AM
Coffee Break
30m
Foyer
Foyer
11:30 AM
Forward Tagger Status
30m
Speaker
:
Dr
Marco Battaglieri
(
INFN-GE
)
Slides
12:00 PM
Micromegas Vertex Tracker Status
30m
Speaker
:
Franck Sabatie
12:30 PM
→
2:00 PM
CLAS Speakers Committee
Convener
:
Annalisa D'Angelo
(
INFN, Sezione di Roma Tor Vergata
)
12:30 PM
→
2:00 PM
Lunch
12:30 PM
→
2:00 PM
Membership Committee
Convener
:
Dr
Bryan McKinnon
(
University of Glasgow
)
2:00 PM
→
6:00 PM
Plenary
Convener
:
Jerry Gilfoyle
(
University of Richmond
)
2:00 PM
HPS Status
20m
Speaker
:
Nathan Baltzell
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
2:20 PM
PRad Status
20m
Speaker
:
Ashot Gasparian
Slides
2:40 PM
Experiment Readiness Review process
25m
Speaker
:
Rolf Ent
(
JLab
)
Slides
3:05 PM
Report on CalCom Activities
30m
Speaker
:
Raffaella De Vita
(
INFN - Genova
)
Slides
3:35 PM
Coffee Break
25m
4:00 PM
Status of Event Reconstruction in CLAS12
20m
Speaker
:
Veronique Ziegler
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
4:20 PM
Report on the First CLAS12 Experiment Workshop
30m
Speaker
:
Latifa Elouadrhiri
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
4:50 PM
Photoproduction of Lambda and Sigma0 with linearly polarized photons
20m
Speaker
:
David Ireland
(
University of Glasgow
)
Slides
5:10 PM
Opportunities in Hadron Spectroscopy at an EIC
20m
Speaker
:
Justin Stevens
(
MIT
)
Slides
6:00 PM
→
8:00 PM
Reception
2h
Foyer
Foyer
Thursday, February 25
Tue, Feb 23
Wed, Feb 24
Thu, Feb 25
Fri, Feb 26
8:30 AM
→
12:10 PM
Deep Processes
A110 (CEBAF Center)
A110
CEBAF Center
Convener
:
Keith Griffioen
(
College of William & Mary
)
8:30 AM
Update on status of DVCS analysis from E1-6 data
20m
Speaker
:
Dr
Aram Movsisyan
(
INFN-Ferrara
)
Slides
8:50 AM
The PARTONS platform: status and prospects
20m
Speaker
:
Herve Moutarde
9:10 AM
Beam-Spin Asymmetry for back-to-back di-hadron electroproduction with CLAS6 and CLAS12
20m
Speaker
:
Dr
Silvia Pisano
(
Frascati
)
Slides
9:30 AM
SIDIS dihadron asymmetries from the eg1-dvcs experiment
20m
Speaker
:
Sergio Anefalos Pereira
Slides
9:50 AM
CLAS12 beamline background studies and a new shielding design
20m
Speaker
:
David Riser
(
University of Connecticut
)
Slides
10:10 AM
Low energy DVCS studies with CLAS12
20m
Speaker
:
Latifa Elouadrhiri
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
10:30 AM
Coffee Break
30m
11:00 AM
Helicity amplitude formulation of hard exclusive processes
20m
Speaker
:
Prof.
simonetta liuti
(
university of virginia
)
Slides
11:20 AM
Discussion of the ND3 run group extension proposal
40m
Speaker
:
Silvia Niccolai
(
IPN Orsay
)
Slides
CLAS12SSFs_SEK16.pdf
D_SIDIS_case.pdf
ND3_run_group.pdf
8:30 AM
→
5:00 PM
Hadron Spectroscopy 1
L102 (CEBAF Center)
L102
CEBAF Center
Convener
:
Marco Battaglieri
(
INFN-GE
)
8:45 AM
Hadron Spectroscopy Working Group Business
25m
Speaker
:
Dr
Marco Battaglieri
(
INFN-GE
)
Slides
9:10 AM
The tools for evaluation of the gvNN* electrocouplings from the CLAS data
20m
Speaker
:
Dr
Evgeni Isupov
Slides
9:30 AM
Light Meson Decay working group activities
20m
Speaker
:
Dr
Susan Schadmand
Slides
9:50 AM
An update on the Electromagnetic Transition Form Factor of the eta' meson with g12 and CLAS12
20m
Speaker
:
Dr
Michael Kunkel
(
Forschungszentrum Juelich GmbH
)
Slides
10:10 AM
An update on Radiative Decay of Eta' (from g11 data set)
20m
Speaker
:
Mr
Georgie Mbianda Njencheu
Slides
10:30 AM
Coffee Break
30m
11:00 AM
JPAC activities
20m
Speaker
:
Dr
Vladyslav Pauk
Slides
11:20 AM
The HASPECT analysis framework
20m
Speaker
:
Dr
Derek Glazier
Slides
11:40 AM
An update on omega cross section extraction
20m
Speaker
:
Dr
Zulkaida Akbar
Slides
12:30 PM
Lunch
1h 30m
2:10 PM
Coherent proton anti-proton pair production off deuterium from eg3 data
25m
Speaker
:
Dr
Stepan Stepanyan
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
2:35 PM
Lambda-proton elastic scattering
20m
Speaker
:
Dr
John Price
Slides
3:30 PM
Analysis review status
30m
K0Λ Photoproduction on the Neutron - Lorenzo Zana
2m
Analysis of gamma p to K0K0 from the g12 Data Set (PI: K.Hicks/S.Chandavar]) - Carlos Salgado
2m
Slides
Pentaquark search in g10 by using the MMSA method (PI: K.Hicks) - Stepan Stepanyan
2m
2pi from e1-6 (PI: E.Golovach) - R.Gothe
2m
Slides
Exclusive Photo-Production Measurement of K+Sigma*- off Quasi-Free Neutrons in Deuterium (PI: H.Lu) - Nick Zachariou
2m
Slides
KLambda and KSigma from FROST (PI: N.Waldorf) - Steffen Strauch
2m
Slides
Polarized structure function sigmaLT from the single pi0 electroproducion on the proton in the resonance region (PI:N.Markov) - Volker Crede
2m
Slides
Spin observables in omega photoproduction (PI: B.Vernarsky) - Franz Klein
2m
Analysis of K+K photo-production from the g11 Data Set (PI: S.Lombardo) - Paul Eugenio
2m
Polarization Observables in g(pol)p(pol)->ppi+pi-Using the g9a (FROST) Target and CLAS (PI: V. Crede) - Ken Livingston
2m
Slides
gamma p -> eta p, gamma p -> eta' p and gamma p -> omega p beam asymmetries (PI: P.Collins - M.Dugger) - Lei Guo
2m
Slides
4:00 PM
g12 Run Group review g12 analysis status
10m
Speaker
:
Dr
Michael Kunkel
Slides
4:10 PM
g12 Run Group review: review status
10m
Speaker
:
Eugene Pasyuk
(
JLab
)
Slides
4:20 PM
Discussion
40m
1:00 PM
→
2:00 PM
CLAS Coordinating Committee Meeting
B101
B101
Convener
:
Jerry Gilfoyle
(
University of Richmond
)
1:00 PM
→
2:00 PM
Lunch
1h
1:30 PM
→
6:00 PM
Nuclear Physics Working Group
A110 (CEBAF Center)
A110
CEBAF Center
Convener
:
Dr
Kawtar Hafidi
(
Argonne National Laboratory
)
1:30 PM
NPWG status update
10m
A110
A110
CEBAF Center
Speaker
:
Dr
Kawtar Hafidi
(
Argonne National Laboratory
)
1:40 PM
Tagged EMC and nuclear DVCS proposal
25m
A110
A110
CEBAF Center
Speaker
:
Raphael Dupre
(
IPN Orsay
)
Slides
2:05 PM
Update on DVCS off He4 analysis
25m
A110
A110
CEBAF Center
Speaker
:
Dr
Mohammad Hattawy
(
Argonne National Laboratory
)
Slides
2:30 PM
Update on the simulation for ALERT
25m
A110
A110
CEBAF Center
Speaker
:
Whitney Armstrong
(
Argonne National Laboratory
)
Slides
2:55 PM
Phi electroproduction off He4
25m
A110
A110
CEBAF Center
Speaker
:
Michael Paolone
(
Temple University
)
Slides
3:20 PM
Coffee Break
20m
A110 (CEBAF Center)
A110
CEBAF Center
3:40 PM
Acceptance corrections for (e,e’pp) measurements and extraction of pp-SRC pairs c.m. motion and (e,e’pp)/(e,e’p) cross-section ratios
25m
A110
A110
CEBAF Center
Speaker
:
Or Hen
(
MIT
)
Slides
4:05 PM
Nucleon momentum distributions in He-3 using Large Angle Calorimeter
25m
A110
A110
CEBAF Center
Speaker
:
Mariana Khachatryan
(
ODU
)
Slides
4:30 PM
Study of A(e,e'n) reaction
20m
A110
A110
CEBAF Center
Speaker
:
Meytal Duer
(
Tel Aviv University
)
Slides
4:50 PM
Study of 2N-SRC via the A(e,e'np) reaction
20m
A110
A110
CEBAF Center
Speaker
:
Meytal Duer
(
Tel Aviv University
)
5:10 PM
Status of g10a gd->pi-pp analysis
25m
A110
A110
CEBAF Center
Speaker
:
Nikolai Pivnyuk
(
ITEP
)
Slides
5:00 PM
→
7:00 PM
Forward Tagger Development
L102
L102
Convener
:
Dr
Marco Battaglieri
(
INFN-GE
)
Friday, February 26
Tue, Feb 23
Wed, Feb 24
Thu, Feb 25
Fri, Feb 26
8:30 AM
→
5:30 PM
CLAS Plenary
Convener
:
Jerry Gilfoyle
(
University of Richmond
)
8:45 AM
Deep Processes Report
15m
Speaker
:
Keith Griffioen
(
College of William & Mary
)
Slides
9:00 AM
Towards a Complete Experiment in Vector-Meson Photoproduction from FROST
20m
Speaker
:
Priyashree Roy
Slides
9:20 AM
Service Work Committee Report
15m
Speaker
:
Silvia Niccolai
(
IPN Orsay
)
Slides
9:35 AM
Exploring the Structure of the Proton via Semi-inclusive Pion Electroproduction
20m
Speaker
:
Nathan Harrison
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
9:55 AM
Nuclear Physics Report
15m
Speaker
:
Raphael Dupre
(
IPN Orsay
)
Slides
10:10 AM
Membership Committee Report
15m
Speaker
:
Dr
Bryan McKinnon
(
University of Glasgow
)
Slides
10:25 AM
Speakers Committee Report
15m
Speaker
:
Annalisa D'Angelo
(
INFN, Sezione di Roma Tor Vergata
)
Slides
10:40 AM
Coffee Break
30m
11:10 AM
Conference on Women in Physics report
10m
Speaker
:
Latifa Elouadrhiri
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Slides
11:20 AM
Hadron Spectroscopy
30m
Speaker
:
Marco Battaglieri
(
INFN-GE
)
Slides
11:50 AM
Closeout and Final Remarks
20m
Speaker
:
Jerry Gilfoyle
(
University of Richmond
)
Slides
12:10 PM
Lunch Break
1h 15m