Please visit Jefferson Lab Event Policies and Guidance before planning your next event: https://www.jlab.org/conference_planning.
16-21 October 2022
Marriott Newport News at City Center
US/Eastern timezone
CALL FOR ABSTRACTS NOW OPEN. DEADLINE SEPTEMBER 25, 2022.

Participant List

102 participants

Last Name First Name Title Affiliation Country
Abad Javier Mr ALBA Synchrotron Spain
Aiken Michael Mr Edwards Vacuum United States
Angus Tiffany Ms TRIUMF Canada
Apollonio Andrea Dr CERN Switzerland
Armborst Felix Dr PSI Switzerland
Ayas Iglesias Esther Mrs ALBA Synchrotron Spain
Baggett Ken Dr Jefferson Lab United States
Bai Feng Dr Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Bailey Chris Mr Diamond Light Source United Kingdom
Becker Eliorah Ms BNL United States
Black Andrew Mr STFC United Kingdom
Blackler Ian Mr Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Brinkmann Arne Mr DESY Germany
Bruyr Nicolas Mr IBA Belgium
Caldwell-Steffen Sinje Mrs STFC/UKRI United Kingdom
Carroll Martin Mr European Spallation Source Sweden
CHAUVEAU Anne-Catherine Mrs CEA Saclay France
Cismondi Fabio Dr Fusion for Energy Germany
Cole Keith Mr Jefferson Lab United States
Creel Jonathan Mr Jefferson Lab Cryogenics Department United States
de Booy Jonathan Mr ANSTO Australia
DI CASTRO Mario Dr CERN Switzerland
Fernandez Ferran Dr ALBA synchrotron Spain
Fernandez Adiego Borja Dr CERN Switzerland
FERRAND FREDERIC Mr CERN TE-CRG France
Fred Viktor Mr European Spallation Source ERIC Sweden
Freeman Brian Mr JLab United States
Garza Omar Mr JLAB United States
Gautier Daniel Mr Jefferson Lab United States
Geithner Oksana Dr GSI Helmholtzzentrum fuer Schwerionenforschung GmbH Germany
Geithner Wolfgang Dr GSI Helmholtzzentrum fuer Schwerionenforschung Germany
Geng Rongli Dr Oak Ridge National Laboratory United States
Genge Kathleen TRIUMF Canada
giachino rossano Mr CERN Switzerland
Giorgio Caitlin Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Goldberg Darryl Nusano United States
Goudard Olivier Mr ESRF France
Gustafsson Johannes Mr European Spallation Source Sweden
Hancock Kasey Nusano
Haupt Dennis Mr DESY Germany
Haynes Peter Mr CERN Switzerland
Heuer Christoph Mr MedAustron Austria
Huang Yulu Dr China
Johns Glen Dr ORNL/SNS United States
Julian Michael Mr United Kingdom
Kadowaki Tetsuhito Dr Accelerator Engineering Corp. Japan
Kandhol Deepti CERN Switzerland
Kary Dana Mrs Canadian Light Source Canada
Kishi David Mr TRIUMF Canada
Koepke Siegfried Mr DESY - MXL Germany
Koppi Anthony Mr Los Alamos National Laboratory United States
Kowal Jerry Mr Jefferson Lab United States
Krecic Stefano Mr Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste Italy
Kumar Onish Jefferson Lab United States
Kövecses Szandra Mrs ESS (European Spallation Source ERIC) Sweden
Le Pimpec Frederic Dr Canadian Lightsource Canada
Lynam Steven Mr Nusano, Inc. United States
Marr Gregory Mr Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Michaud Randy JLAB United States
Milanovich Geoff ORNL SNS United States
Nadolski Laurent Dr Synchrotron SOLEIL France
Newhart Duane Mr Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory United States
Nieuwenhuis Rutger Arend Mr MAX IV Sweden
Nordt Annika Dr European Spallation Source ERIC Sweden
Paneras Nikolas Mr ANSTO Australia
Perinic Goran Mr CERN Switzerland
Peters Charles Mr Oak Ridge National Laboratory United States
Philip Sarin Mr Jefferson Lab United States
Preddy Doug Mr Triumf Canada
Reeves Steve Mr STFC United Kingdom
Regier Logan Mr Sylvia Fedoruk Canadian Centre for Nuclear Innovation Canada
Reimann Stephan Dr GSI/FAIR Germany
Rider Nathan Mr Jefferson Lab United States
Ritter David Mr MedAustron Austria
Romagnoli Giulia CERN Switzerland
Rosenthal Glenn Mr Nusano United States
Sampson Paul BNL United States
Scantamburlo Francesco Mr F4E Japan
Schuh Peter Mr SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory United States
Schüett Petra Dr GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH(GSI) Germany
Sharma Priya Ms Canadian Light Source Canada
Shea Declan Mr Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom
Smakulska Dorota Mrs CERN Switzerland
Smeltzer Ryan Mr Los Alamos National Laboratory United States
Smith Benjamen Mr Canadian Light Source Canada
Sollander Peter Mr CERN Switzerland
Soper Toby Mr STFC United Kingdom
Spata Michael Jefferson Lab - Accelerator Division United States
Stallworth Ernest Mr United States
Szeto Leo Mr Nusano United States
Takada Eiichi Dr QST Japan
Tan Yugang Mr Oak Ridge National Laboratory United States
Tennant Chris Jefferson Laboratory United States
Terheide Rachel Brookhaven National Lab United States
Terry Heather ORNL/SNS United States
tripaldi francesco Mr Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A. Italy
Unal Resit Old Dominion University United States
Verbruggen Patrick Mr IBA Belgium
Wissmann Mark Mr Jefferson Lab United States
Yalim Cansu Mrs Old Dominion University United States
Yamamoto Kazami Dr J-PARC Center, Japan Atomic Energy Agency Japan
Yocky Jerry SLAC National Accelerator Lab United States