10-12 April 2019
Denver, CO
US/Mountain timezone

Participant List

129 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abha Rajan Brookhaven National Laboratory
Abhijit Majumder Wayne State University
Adam Freese Argonne National Laboratory
Adam Szczepaniak Indiana University/Jefferson Lab
Andreas Thomas University Mainz
Andrei Seryi Jefferson Lab
Andrew Jackura Indiana University Bloomington
Andrey Kim University of Connecticut
Anne Sickles University of Illinois
Anselm Vossen Duke University
ANTHONY Thomas University of Adelaide
Arkaitz Rodas Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Arun Tadepalli Rutgers University, New Brunswick
Astrid Hiller Blin Johannes Gutenberg Universität Mainz
Babak Salehi Kasmaei Kent State University
Barbara Jacak UC Berkeley and Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Berndt Mueller Brookhaven National Laboratory
Bishnu Pandey Hampton University
Bjoern Schenke Brookhaven National Laboratory
Brandon Kriesten University of Virginia
Brett Parker Brookhaven National Laboratory
Brian Cole Columbia University
Burcu Duran Temple University
Cameron Clarke Stony Brook University
Carl Carlson William & Mary
Carlisson Miller Cantanhede Pereira Institute for Theoretical Physics Brazil
Carlos Bertulani Texas A & M University-Commerce
Charles Perdrisat The College of William and Mary
Christoph Montag Brookhaven National Laboratory
Chun Shen Wayne State University
Colin Egerer William and Mary
Colin Gleason Indiana University Bloomington
Craig Roberts Argonne National Laboratory
Daniel Lersch Florida State University
Daniel Tapia Takaki University of Kansas
Daniel Winney Indiana University, Bloomington
David Richards Jefferson Lab
Dennis Perepelitsa University of Colorado Boulder
Dennis Sivers Portland Physics Institute and University of Michigan
Douglas Hasell Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Eric Christy Hampton University / Jefferson Lab
Eric Fuchey University of Connecticut
Florian Hauenstein Old Dominion University
Garth Huber University of Regina
Gary Binder Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Gen Wang University of Kentucky
Haiyan Gao Duke University
Haowu Duan North Carolina State University
Holly Szumila-Vance Jefferson Lab
Huey-Wen Lin Michigan State University
Igal Jaegle University of Florida
Igor Strakovsky The George Washington University
Ivan Vitev Los Alamos National Laboratory
J. Matthew Durham Los Alamos National Laboratory
Jacob Ethier Vrije Universiteit / Nikhef
Jake Bennett The University of Mississippi
James Nagle University of Colorado, Boulder
Janet Seger Creighton University
Jen-Chieh Peng University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Johan Messchendorp University of Groningen
Johann Marton Austrian Academy of Sciences
John Ralston University of Kansas
Jorge Morfin Fermilab
Latifah Elouadrhiri Jefferson Lab
Laura Havener Yale University
Liguang Tang Hampton University
Liping He Ohio State University
Malte Albrecht Ruhr-University Bochum
Marc Schlegel New Mexico State University
Marco Battaglieri INFN-Genova
Margaret Carrington Brandon University
Markus Diefenthaler Jefferson Lab
Matthew Sievert Rutgers University
Matthias Burkardt New Mexico State University
Maxim Mai The George Washington University
Meijian Li Iowa State University
Michael Doring George Washington U and Jefferson Lab
Michael Engelhardt New Mexico State University
Miguel Albaladejo Jefferson Lab
Miguel Arratia UC Berkeley
Mikhail Bashkanov University of York
Moskov Amaryan Old Dominion University
Nathaniel Lashley-Colthirst Hampton University
Nicole d'Hose CEA-Saclay
Nikhil Karthik BNL
Oscar Rondon Aramayo Institute for Nuclear and Particle Physics - U. of Virginia (retired)
Paul Romatschke CU Boulder
Peter Petreczky Brookhaven National Laboratory
Peter Steinberg Brookhaven National Laboratory
Prithwish Tribedy Brookhaven National Laboratory
Ramona Vogt Lawrence Livermore Natl Lab and UC Davis
Rasmus Larsen Brookhaven National Laboratory
Richard Kriske Univ. of Mn.
Richard Williams University of Giessen
Robert McKeown Jefferson Lab
Salvatore Fazio Brookhaven National Laboratory
Sean Dobbs Florida State University
Sereres Johnston Argonne National Laboratory
Sergi Gonzàlez-Solís Indiana University Bloomington
Shaoyang Jia Iowa State University
Shujie Li University of New Hampshire
Simona Malace Jefferson Lab
Simonetta Liuti University of Virginia
Soumya Mohapatra Columbia University
Spencer Klein Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Stanley Brodsky SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory, Stanford Univsersity
Stephen Kay University of Regina
Susan Schadmand Forschungszentrum Jülich
Swagato Mukherjee Brookhaven National Laboratory
Sylvester Joosten Argonne National Laboratory
Taya Chetry Mississippi State University
Timothy Hobbs Southern Methodist University (CTEQ)
Tobias Frederico Instituto Tecnologico de Aeronautica
Urs Heller APS-PRD
Veronica Canoa Roman Stony Brook University
Victor Mokeev Jefferson Lab
Vincent Cheung University of California, Davis
Vincent Mathieu Complutense University
Volker Burkert Jefferson Lab
Weijie Du Iowa State University
Werner Vogelsang Tuebingen University
Whitney Armstrong Argonne National Laboratory
William Briscoe The George Washington Unoversity
Xin Dong Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Yacine Mehtar-Tani Brookhaven National Laboratory
Yi Yin Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Yoshitaka Hatta Brookhaven National Laboratory
Zein-Eddine Meziani Argonne National Laboratory
Zhihong Ye Argonne National Laboratory