Please visit Jefferson Lab Event Policies and Guidance before planning your next event: https://www.jlab.org/conference_planning.
26TH INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON COMPUTING IN HIGH ENERGY & NUCLEAR PHYSICS (CHEP2022)

from Monday, 8 May 2023 (08:00) to Saturday, 13 May 2023 (16:00)
Norfolk Waterside Marriott

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
8 May 2023
9 May 2023
10 May 2023
11 May 2023
12 May 2023
AM
08:00
Registration (until 09:00) ()
09:00
Plenary Session (until 10:30) (Norfolk Ballroom I-IV)
10:30 --- AM Break ---
11:00
Track 1 - Data and Metadata Organization, Management and Access (until 12:30) (Hampton Roads I)
11:00
Track 10 - Exascale Science (until 12:30) ()
11:00
Track 11 - Heterogeneous Computing and Accelerators (until 12:30) ()
11:00
Track 12 - Quantum Computing (until 12:30) ()
11:00
Track 2 - Online Computing (until 12:30) (Hampton Roads II)
11:00
Track 3 - Offline Computing (until 12:30) (Hampton Roads III)
11:00
Track 4 - Distributed Computing (until 12:30) (Marriott Ballroom I-II)
11:00
Track 5 - Sustainable and Collaborative Software Engineering (until 12:30) (Marriott Ballroom VI-VII)
11:00
Track 6 - Physics Analysis Tools (until 12:30) (Marriott Ballroom IV)
11:00
Track 7 - Facilities and Virtualization (until 12:30) (Marriott Ballroom V)
11:00
Track 8 - Collaboration, Reinterpretation, Outreach and Education (until 12:30) (Marriott Ballroom III)
11:00
Track 9 - Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning (until 12:30) (Chesapeake I-II)
08:00
Registration (until 09:00) ()
09:00
Plenary Session (until 10:30) (Norfolk Ballroom I-IV)
10:30 --- AM Break ---
11:00
Track 1 - Data and Metadata Organization, Management and Access (until 12:30) (Hampton Roads I)
11:00
Track 10 - Exascale Science (until 12:30) ()
11:00
Track 11 - Heterogeneous Computing and Accelerators (until 12:30) ()
11:00
Track 11 - Heterogeneous Computing and Accelerators (until 12:30) ()
11:00
Track 12 - Quantum Computing (until 12:30) ()
11:00
Track 2 - Online Computing (until 12:30) (Hampton Roads II)
11:00
Track 3 - Offline Computing (until 12:30) (Hampton Roads III)
11:00
Track 4 - Distributed Computing (until 12:30) (Marriott Ballroom I-II)
11:00
Track 5 - Sustainable and Collaborative Software Engineering (until 12:30) (Marriott Ballroom VI-VII)
11:00
Track 6 - Physics Analysis Tools (until 12:30) (Marriott Ballroom IV)
11:00
Track 7 - Facilities and Virtualization (until 12:30) (Marriott Ballroom V)
11:00
Track 8 - Collaboration, Reinterpretation, Outreach and Education (until 12:30) (Marriott Ballroom III)
11:00
Track 9 - Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning (until 12:30) (Chesapeake I-II)
08:00
Registration (until 09:00) ()
09:00
Plenary Session (until 10:30) (Norfolk Ballroom I-IV)
10:30 --- AM Break ---
10:50
Plenary Session (until 11:50) (Norfolk Ballroom I-IV)
11:50 --- Excursions ---
08:00
Registration (until 09:00) ()
09:00
Plenary Session (until 10:30) (Norfolk Ballroom I-IV)
10:30 --- AM Break ---
11:00
Track 1 - Data and Metadata Organization, Management and Access (until 12:30) (Hampton Roads I)
11:00
Track 10 - Exascale Science (until 12:30) ()
11:00
Track 11 - Heterogeneous Computing and Accelerators (until 12:30) ()
11:00
Track 12 - Quantum Computing (until 12:30) ()
11:00
Track 2 - Online Computing (until 12:30) (Hampton Roads II)
11:00
Track 3 - Offline Computing (until 12:30) (Hampton Roads III)
11:00
Track 4 - Distributed Computing (until 12:30) (Marriott Ballroom I-II)
11:00
Track 5 - Sustainable and Collaborative Software Engineering (until 12:30) (Marriott Ballroom VI-VII)
11:00
Track 6 - Physics Analysis Tools (until 12:30) (Marriott Ballroom IV)
11:00
Track 7 - Facilities and Virtualization (until 12:30) (Marriott Ballroom V)
11:00
Track 8 - Collaboration, Reinterpretation, Outreach and Education (until 12:30) (Marriott Ballroom III)
11:00
Track 9 - Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning (until 12:30) (Chesapeake I-II)
08:00
Registration (until 09:00) ()
09:00
Plenary Session (until 10:30) (Norfolk Ballroom I-IV)
10:30 --- AM Break ---
11:00
Plenary Session (until 12:30) (Norfolk Ballroom I-IV)
PM
12:30 --- Lunch on Own ---
14:00
Track 1 - Data and Metadata Organization, Management and Access (until 15:30) (Hampton Roads I)
14:00
Track 10 - Exascale Science (until 15:30) ()
14:00
Track 11 - Heterogeneous Computing and Accelerators (until 15:30) ()
14:00
Track 12 - Quantum Computing (until 15:30) ()
14:00
Track 2 - Online Computing (until 15:30) (Hampton Roads II)
14:00
Track 3 - Offline Computing (until 15:30) (Hampton Roads III)
14:00
Track 4 - Distributed Computing (until 15:30) (Marriott Ballroom I-II)
14:00
Track 5 - Sustainable and Collaborative Software Engineering (until 15:30) (Marriott Ballroom VI-VII)
14:00
Track 6 - Physics Analysis Tools (until 15:30) (Marriott Ballroom IV)
14:00
Track 7 - Facilities and Virtualization (until 15:30) (Marriott Ballroom V)
14:00
Track 8 - Collaboration, Reinterpretation, Outreach and Education (until 15:30) (Marriott Ballroom III)
14:00
Track 9 - Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning (until 15:30) (Chesapeake I-II)
15:30 --- PM Break ---
16:00
Plenary Session (until 18:00) (Norfolk Ballroom I-IV)
18:30 --- Reception ---
12:30 --- Lunch on Own ---
14:00
Track 1 - Data and Metadata Organization, Management and Access (until 15:30) (Hampton Roads I)
14:00
Track 10 - Exascale Science (until 15:30) ()
14:00
Track 11 - Heterogeneous Computing and Accelerators (until 15:30) ()
14:00
Track 12 - Quantum Computing (until 15:30) ()
14:00
Track 2 - Online Computing (until 15:30) (Hampton Roads II)
14:00
Track 3 - Offline Computing (until 15:30) (Hampton Roads III)
14:00
Track 4 - Distributed Computing (until 15:30) (Marriott Ballroom I-II)
14:00
Track 5 - Sustainable and Collaborative Software Engineering (until 15:30) (Marriott Ballroom VI-VII)
14:00
Track 6 - Physics Analysis Tools (until 15:30) (Marriott Ballroom IV)
14:00
Track 7 - Facilities and Virtualization (until 15:30) (Marriott Ballroom V)
14:00
Track 8 - Collaboration, Reinterpretation, Outreach and Education (until 15:30) (Marriott Ballroom III)
14:00
Track 9 - Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning (until 15:30) (Chesapeake I-II)
15:30
Poster Session (until 16:30) (Hampton Roads IV-VIII and Foyer Area)
16:30
Track 1 - Data and Metadata Organization, Management and Access (until 18:00) (Hampton Roads I)
16:30
Track 10 - Exascale Science (until 18:00) ()
16:30
Track 11 - Heterogeneous Computing and Accelerators (until 18:00) ()
16:30
Track 12 - Quantum Computing (until 18:00) ()
16:30
Track 2 - Online Computing (until 18:00) (Hampton Roads II)
16:30
Track 3 - Offline Computing (until 18:00) (Hampton Roads III)
16:30
Track 4 - Distributed Computing (until 18:00) (Marriott Ballroom I-II)
16:30
Track 5 - Sustainable and Collaborative Software Engineering (until 18:00) (Marriott Ballroom VI-VII)
16:30
Track 6 - Physics Analysis Tools (until 18:00) (Marriott Ballroom IV)
16:30
Track 7 - Facilities and Virtualization (until 18:00) (Marriott Ballroom V)
16:30
Track 8 - Collaboration, Reinterpretation, Outreach and Education (until 18:00) (Marriott Ballroom III)
16:30
Track 9 - Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning (until 18:00) (Chesapeake I-II)
12:30 --- Lunch on Own ---
14:00
Track 1 - Data and Metadata Organization, Management and Access (until 15:30) (Hampton Roads I)
14:00
Track 10 - Exascale Science (until 15:30) ()
14:00
Track 11 - Heterogeneous Computing and Accelerators (until 15:30) ()
14:00
Track 12 - Quantum Computing (until 15:30) ()
14:00
Track 2 - Online Computing (until 15:30) (Hampton Roads II)
14:00
Track 3 - Offline Computing (until 15:30) (Hampton Roads III)
14:00
Track 4 - Distributed Computing (until 15:30) (Marriott Ballroom I-II)
14:00
Track 5 - Sustainable and Collaborative Software Engineering (until 15:30) (Marriott Ballroom VI-VII)
14:00
Track 6 - Physics Analysis Tools (until 15:30) (Marriott Ballroom IV)
14:00
Track 7 - Facilities and Virtualization (until 15:30) (Marriott Ballroom V)
14:00
Track 8 - Collaboration, Reinterpretation, Outreach and Education (until 15:30) (Marriott Ballroom III)
14:00
Track 9 - Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning (until 15:30) (Chesapeake I-II)
15:30
Poster Session (until 16:30) (Hampton Roads IV-VIII and Foyer Area)
16:30
Plenary Session (until 18:00) (Norfolk Ballroom I-IV)
19:00 --- Banquet ---