Please visit Jefferson Lab Event Policies and Guidance before planning your next event: https://www.jlab.org/conference_planning.
8-10 April 2015
Baltimore, MD
US/Eastern timezone

participant list

list of participants (as of 3Apr2015):

1 Dasuni Adikaram Jefferson Lab
2 Christine Aidala University of Michigan
3 Andrei Alexandru George Washington Univ
4 Hamoud Alharbi King Abdulaziz City Sci & Tech
5 John Arrington Argonne National Lab
6 Elke-Caroline Aschenauer Brookhaven Natl Lab
7 Gunnar Bali University of Regensburg
8 Owen Baron Univ of Maryland-College Park
9 Marco Battaglieri INFN
10 Kyle Bednar Kent State Univ - Kent
11 Daniel Boer University of Groningen
12 Eric Braaten Ohio State Univ - Columbus
13 William Briscoe George Washington Univ
14 Matthias Burkardt  New Mexico State University
15 Marco Carmignotto The Catholic Univ of America
16 Margaret  Carrington Brandon University
17 Jian-Ping Chen Jefferson Lab
18 Ian Cloet Argonne Natl Lab
19 Nader Copty Raritan Valley Comm College
20 Gabor David Brookhaven Natl Lab
21 Evangeline Downie George Washington Univ
22 Estia Eichten Fermilab
23 Michael Engelhardt New Mexico State Univ
24 Jake Fallica Carnegie Mellon Univ
25 Renee Fatemi University of Kentucky
26 Anthony Frawley Florida State Univ
27 Leonard Gamberg Pennsylvania State Univ
28 Frank Geurts Rice University
29 Ralf Gothe University of South Carolina
30 Harald Griesshammer George Washington University
31 Andrew Hanlon University of Pittsburgh
32 Urs Heller Physical Review D
33 Christian Hoelbling Wuppertal University
34 Roy Holt Argonne Natl Lab
35 Lauren Ice Arizona State Univ
36 Ahmad Idilbi Pennsylvania State Univ
37 Shahin Iqbal Univ of Virginia
38 Taku Izubuchi Brookhaven National Laboratory
39 Kyungseon Joo Univ of Connecticut - Storrs
40 Zhongbo Kang Los Alamos National Laboratory
41 Joseph Kapusta Univ of Minnesota
42 Dmitri Kharzeev Stony Brook University and BNL
43 Giannis Koutsou The Cyprus Institute
44 Yuri Kovchegov Ohio State Univ - Columbus
45 Richard Kriske University of Minnesota
46 Michael Kunkel Forschungszentrum Juelich
47 Raghav Kunnawalkam Elayavalli Rutgers Univ
48 Xuan  Li  Temple University
49 Michael Lisa Ohio State Univ - Columbus
50 Keh-Fei Liu Univ of Kentucky
51 Simonetta Liuti Univ of Virginia
52 Yan-Qing Ma University of Maryland
53 Scott MacEwan University of Manitoba
54 Paul Mackenzie Fermilab
55 Robert Mawhinney Columbia Univ
56 Michael McCumber Los Alamos Natl Lab
57 Larry McLerran Brookhaven Natl Lab
58 Thomas Mehen Duke Univ
59 Andreas Metz Temple Univ
60 Daniel Mohler Fermilab
61 Denes Molnar Purdue University
62 Colin Morningstar Carnegie Mellon Univ
63 Swagato Mukherjee Brookhaven Natl Lab
64 Dien Nguyen Univ of Virginia
65 Colton O'Connor Massachusetts Inst of Tech-MIT
66 Kostas  Orginos William and Mary / JLab
67 Peter Petreczky Brookhaven Natl Lab
68 Daniel Pitonyak Brookhaven Natl Lab
69 Alexei Prokudin Jefferson Lab
70 Sixue Qin Argonne Natl Lab
71 Jianwei Qiu Brookhaven Natl Lab
72 John Ralston University of Kansas
73 Ralf Rapp Texas A&M Univ
74 Khepani Raya University of Michoacan
75 Paul Reimer Argonne Natl Lab
76 Guy Ron Hebrew Univ of Jerusalem
77 Oscar Rondon-Aramayo Institute for Nuclear and Particle Physics - U. of Virginia
78 Alexander Rothkopf Heidelberg University
79 Shuntaro Sakai Kyoto University
80 Ina Sarcevic Univ of Arizona
81 Martin Savage Univ of Washington
82 Diane Schott George Washington Univ
83 Anne Sickles Univ of Illinois - Urbana
84 Matthew Sievert Brookhaven Natl Lab
85 Dennis Sivers Portland Physics Institute
86 Vladimir Skokov Western Michigan Univ
87 Stepan Stepanyan Jefferson Lab
88 Igor Strakovsky The George Washington Univ
89 Michael Strickland Kent State Univ - Kent
90 Eric Swanson Univ of Pittsburgh
91 Sergey Syritsyn RIKEN/BNL Research Center
92 Laurence Taff Taff & No Associates
93 Peter Tandy Kent State Univ - Kent
94 Daniel Tapia Takaki University of Kansas
95 Andrey Tarasov Jefferson Lab
96 Derek Teaney Stony Brook University
97 Ramona Vogt Lawrence Livermore Natl Lab
98 Anselm Vossen Indiana Univ - Bloomington
99 Michael  Williams  Massachusetts Inst of Tech-MIT
100 David Wilson Old Dominion Univ
101 Bogdan Wojtsekhowski Jefferson Lab
102 Boleslaw Wyslouch Massachusetts Inst of Tech-MIT
103 Jiechen Xu Columbia University
104 Jixie Zhang Univ of Virginia
105 Hong Zhang Ohio State University-Columbus