Please visit Jefferson Lab Event Policies and Guidance before planning your next event: https://www.jlab.org/conference_planning.
17-19 May 2022
US/Eastern timezone

Participant List

74 participants

Streaming Readout X

First Name Last Name Affiliation
David Abbott Jefferson Lab
Dr. Ayman Al-bataineh Yarmouk University
Bineta Amar UCAD/FRIB
Elke-Caroline Aschenauer BNL
Carlos Ayerbe Gayoso Mississippi State University
Fernando Barbosa JLab
Marco Battaglieri INFNGE
Jan Bernauer Stony Brook University and RIKEN-BNL Research Center
Thomas Boettcher University of Cincinnati
Alexandre Camsonne Jefferson Laboratory
Laura Cappelli INFN - CNAF
Janusz Chwastowski IFJ PAN, Kraków, Poland
Ethan Cline Stony Brook University
Christopher Crawford University of Kentucky, Dept. Physics & Astronomy
Chris Cuevas Thomas Jefferson National Accelerator Facility
Wouter Deconinck University of Manitoba
Markus Diefenthaler Jefferson Lab
Rolf Ent JLab
RONGLONG FANG Old Domain University
Cristiano Fanelli MIT
Kevin Flood Nalu Scientific
Sergey Furletov JLab
Yulia Furletova JLAB
Kondo Gnanvo Thomas Jefferson National Accelerator Faccility (JLab)
William Gu Jlab
Vardan Gyurjyan Jefferson Lab
Benedikt Hegner CERN
Graham Heyes Jefferson Lab
Douglas Higinbotham Jefferson Lab
Tanja Horn
Yu Hu Fudan University
Jin Huang Brookhaven National Lab
Naomi Jarvis Carnegie Mellon University
Ed Jastrzembski Jefferson Lab
Torri Jeske JLAB
Swapnesh Khade Indian Institute of Technology, Indore
Krzysztof Korcyl Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN, Cracow, Poland
Yatish Kumar ESnet
Jeff Landgraf Brookhaven National Laboratory
David Lawrence Jefferson Lab
Ming Liu Los Alamos
Thomas Madlener DESY
Irakli Mandjavidze Irfu, CEA Saclay
Esko Mikkola Alphacore, Inc.
Hamlet Mkrtchyan A.I. Alikhanian National Science Laboratory (Yerevan Physics Institute)
Bryan Moffit Jefferson Lab
Peter Monaghan CNU
Rachel Montgomery University of Glasgow
Isar Mostafanezhad Nalu Scientific, LLC
Niko Neufeld CERN
Joe Osborn Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Tanmay Pani Rutgers University
Chris Perkins UC Berkeley - Space Sciences Lab
Christine Ploen Old Dominion University
Martin Purschke Brookhaven National Laboratory
Benjamin Raydo Jlab
Wojciech SLIWINSKI CERN
Deepak Samuel Central University of Karnataka
Nick Sandoval Jefferson Lab
Brad Sawatzky Jefferson Lab
Joachim Schambach Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Mitra Shabestari UWF
Rajeev Singh Institute of Nuclear Physics Polish Academy of Sciences
Holly Szumila-Vance JLab
Carl Timmer Jefferson Lab
Shengquan Tuo Vanderbilt University
Christian Videbaek BNL
Torre Wenaus Brookhaven National Laboratory
Lynn Wood Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Zhenyu Ye University of Illinois at Chicago
Nicholas Zachariou University of York
ebode onyie fabien thomas jefferson national accelerator facility
mike goodrich Jefferson Science Associates, LLC
giacomo ottonello infn ge