Please visit Jefferson Lab Event Policies and Guidance before planning your next event: https://www.jlab.org/conference_planning.
Focus on:
All days
Jun 1, 2021
Jun 2, 2021
Jun 3, 2021
Jun 4, 2021
All sessions
Break
Collaboration Meeting - Plenary 1
Collaboration Meeting - Plenary 2
Collaboration Meeting - Plenary 3
Collaboration Meeting - Plenary 4
Discussion
Discussion
Discussion
Physics Working Group Joint Session I: Deep Processes
Physics Working Group Joint Session II: Hadron...
Physics Working Group Joint Session III:...
Software and Calcom Session
Hide Contributions
Indico style
Indico style - inline minutes
Indico style - numbered
Indico style - numbered + minutes
Indico Weeks View
Choose Timezone
Use the event/category timezone
Specify a timezone
Africa/Abidjan
Africa/Accra
Africa/Addis_Ababa
Africa/Algiers
Africa/Asmara
Africa/Bamako
Africa/Bangui
Africa/Banjul
Africa/Bissau
Africa/Blantyre
Africa/Brazzaville
Africa/Bujumbura
Africa/Cairo
Africa/Casablanca
Africa/Ceuta
Africa/Conakry
Africa/Dakar
Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Africa/Djibouti
Africa/Douala
Africa/El_Aaiun
Africa/Freetown
Africa/Gaborone
Africa/Harare
Africa/Johannesburg
Africa/Juba
Africa/Kampala
Africa/Khartoum
Africa/Kigali
Africa/Kinshasa
Africa/Lagos
Africa/Libreville
Africa/Lome
Africa/Luanda
Africa/Lubumbashi
Africa/Lusaka
Africa/Malabo
Africa/Maputo
Africa/Maseru
Africa/Mbabane
Africa/Mogadishu
Africa/Monrovia
Africa/Nairobi
Africa/Ndjamena
Africa/Niamey
Africa/Nouakchott
Africa/Ouagadougou
Africa/Porto-Novo
Africa/Sao_Tome
Africa/Tripoli
Africa/Tunis
Africa/Windhoek
America/Adak
America/Anchorage
America/Anguilla
America/Antigua
America/Araguaina
America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
America/Argentina/Catamarca
America/Argentina/Cordoba
America/Argentina/Jujuy
America/Argentina/La_Rioja
America/Argentina/Mendoza
America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
America/Argentina/Salta
America/Argentina/San_Juan
America/Argentina/San_Luis
America/Argentina/Tucuman
America/Argentina/Ushuaia
America/Aruba
America/Asuncion
America/Atikokan
America/Bahia
America/Bahia_Banderas
America/Barbados
America/Belem
America/Belize
America/Blanc-Sablon
America/Boa_Vista
America/Bogota
America/Boise
America/Cambridge_Bay
America/Campo_Grande
America/Cancun
America/Caracas
America/Cayenne
America/Cayman
America/Chicago
America/Chihuahua
America/Costa_Rica
America/Creston
America/Cuiaba
America/Curacao
America/Danmarkshavn
America/Dawson
America/Dawson_Creek
America/Denver
America/Detroit
America/Dominica
America/Edmonton
America/Eirunepe
America/El_Salvador
America/Fort_Nelson
America/Fortaleza
America/Glace_Bay
America/Goose_Bay
America/Grand_Turk
America/Grenada
America/Guadeloupe
America/Guatemala
America/Guayaquil
America/Guyana
America/Halifax
America/Havana
America/Hermosillo
America/Indiana/Indianapolis
America/Indiana/Knox
America/Indiana/Marengo
America/Indiana/Petersburg
America/Indiana/Tell_City
America/Indiana/Vevay
America/Indiana/Vincennes
America/Indiana/Winamac
America/Inuvik
America/Iqaluit
America/Jamaica
America/Juneau
America/Kentucky/Louisville
America/Kentucky/Monticello
America/Kralendijk
America/La_Paz
America/Lima
America/Los_Angeles
America/Lower_Princes
America/Maceio
America/Managua
America/Manaus
America/Marigot
America/Martinique
America/Matamoros
America/Mazatlan
America/Menominee
America/Merida
America/Metlakatla
America/Mexico_City
America/Miquelon
America/Moncton
America/Monterrey
America/Montevideo
America/Montserrat
America/Nassau
America/New_York
America/Nome
America/Noronha
America/North_Dakota/Beulah
America/North_Dakota/Center
America/North_Dakota/New_Salem
America/Nuuk
America/Ojinaga
America/Panama
America/Pangnirtung
America/Paramaribo
America/Phoenix
America/Port-au-Prince
America/Port_of_Spain
America/Porto_Velho
America/Puerto_Rico
America/Punta_Arenas
America/Rankin_Inlet
America/Recife
America/Regina
America/Resolute
America/Rio_Branco
America/Santarem
America/Santiago
America/Santo_Domingo
America/Sao_Paulo
America/Scoresbysund
America/Sitka
America/St_Barthelemy
America/St_Johns
America/St_Kitts
America/St_Lucia
America/St_Thomas
America/St_Vincent
America/Swift_Current
America/Tegucigalpa
America/Thule
America/Tijuana
America/Toronto
America/Tortola
America/Vancouver
America/Whitehorse
America/Winnipeg
America/Yakutat
America/Yellowknife
Antarctica/Casey
Antarctica/Davis
Antarctica/DumontDUrville
Antarctica/Macquarie
Antarctica/Mawson
Antarctica/McMurdo
Antarctica/Palmer
Antarctica/Rothera
Antarctica/Syowa
Antarctica/Troll
Antarctica/Vostok
Arctic/Longyearbyen
Asia/Aden
Asia/Almaty
Asia/Amman
Asia/Anadyr
Asia/Aqtau
Asia/Aqtobe
Asia/Ashgabat
Asia/Atyrau
Asia/Baghdad
Asia/Bahrain
Asia/Baku
Asia/Bangkok
Asia/Barnaul
Asia/Beirut
Asia/Bishkek
Asia/Brunei
Asia/Chita
Asia/Choibalsan
Asia/Colombo
Asia/Damascus
Asia/Dhaka
Asia/Dili
Asia/Dubai
Asia/Dushanbe
Asia/Famagusta
Asia/Gaza
Asia/Hebron
Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Asia/Hong_Kong
Asia/Hovd
Asia/Irkutsk
Asia/Jakarta
Asia/Jayapura
Asia/Jerusalem
Asia/Kabul
Asia/Kamchatka
Asia/Karachi
Asia/Kathmandu
Asia/Khandyga
Asia/Kolkata
Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Asia/Kuching
Asia/Kuwait
Asia/Macau
Asia/Magadan
Asia/Makassar
Asia/Manila
Asia/Muscat
Asia/Nicosia
Asia/Novokuznetsk
Asia/Novosibirsk
Asia/Omsk
Asia/Oral
Asia/Phnom_Penh
Asia/Pontianak
Asia/Pyongyang
Asia/Qatar
Asia/Qostanay
Asia/Qyzylorda
Asia/Riyadh
Asia/Sakhalin
Asia/Samarkand
Asia/Seoul
Asia/Shanghai
Asia/Singapore
Asia/Srednekolymsk
Asia/Taipei
Asia/Tashkent
Asia/Tbilisi
Asia/Tehran
Asia/Thimphu
Asia/Tokyo
Asia/Tomsk
Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Asia/Urumqi
Asia/Ust-Nera
Asia/Vientiane
Asia/Vladivostok
Asia/Yakutsk
Asia/Yangon
Asia/Yekaterinburg
Asia/Yerevan
Atlantic/Azores
Atlantic/Bermuda
Atlantic/Canary
Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Atlantic/Faroe
Atlantic/Madeira
Atlantic/Reykjavik
Atlantic/South_Georgia
Atlantic/St_Helena
Atlantic/Stanley
Australia/Adelaide
Australia/Brisbane
Australia/Broken_Hill
Australia/Darwin
Australia/Eucla
Australia/Hobart
Australia/Lindeman
Australia/Lord_Howe
Australia/Melbourne
Australia/Perth
Australia/Sydney
Canada/Atlantic
Canada/Central
Canada/Eastern
Canada/Mountain
Canada/Newfoundland
Canada/Pacific
Europe/Amsterdam
Europe/Andorra
Europe/Astrakhan
Europe/Athens
Europe/Belgrade
Europe/Berlin
Europe/Bratislava
Europe/Brussels
Europe/Bucharest
Europe/Budapest
Europe/Busingen
Europe/Chisinau
Europe/Copenhagen
Europe/Dublin
Europe/Gibraltar
Europe/Guernsey
Europe/Helsinki
Europe/Isle_of_Man
Europe/Istanbul
Europe/Jersey
Europe/Kaliningrad
Europe/Kirov
Europe/Kyiv
Europe/Lisbon
Europe/Ljubljana
Europe/London
Europe/Luxembourg
Europe/Madrid
Europe/Malta
Europe/Mariehamn
Europe/Minsk
Europe/Monaco
Europe/Moscow
Europe/Oslo
Europe/Paris
Europe/Podgorica
Europe/Prague
Europe/Riga
Europe/Rome
Europe/Samara
Europe/San_Marino
Europe/Sarajevo
Europe/Saratov
Europe/Simferopol
Europe/Skopje
Europe/Sofia
Europe/Stockholm
Europe/Tallinn
Europe/Tirane
Europe/Ulyanovsk
Europe/Vaduz
Europe/Vatican
Europe/Vienna
Europe/Vilnius
Europe/Volgograd
Europe/Warsaw
Europe/Zagreb
Europe/Zurich
GMT
Indian/Antananarivo
Indian/Chagos
Indian/Christmas
Indian/Cocos
Indian/Comoro
Indian/Kerguelen
Indian/Mahe
Indian/Maldives
Indian/Mauritius
Indian/Mayotte
Indian/Reunion
Pacific/Apia
Pacific/Auckland
Pacific/Bougainville
Pacific/Chatham
Pacific/Chuuk
Pacific/Easter
Pacific/Efate
Pacific/Fakaofo
Pacific/Fiji
Pacific/Funafuti
Pacific/Galapagos
Pacific/Gambier
Pacific/Guadalcanal
Pacific/Guam
Pacific/Honolulu
Pacific/Kanton
Pacific/Kiritimati
Pacific/Kosrae
Pacific/Kwajalein
Pacific/Majuro
Pacific/Marquesas
Pacific/Midway
Pacific/Nauru
Pacific/Niue
Pacific/Norfolk
Pacific/Noumea
Pacific/Pago_Pago
Pacific/Palau
Pacific/Pitcairn
Pacific/Pohnpei
Pacific/Port_Moresby
Pacific/Rarotonga
Pacific/Saipan
Pacific/Tahiti
Pacific/Tarawa
Pacific/Tongatapu
Pacific/Wake
Pacific/Wallis
US/Alaska
US/Arizona
US/Central
US/Eastern
US/Hawaii
US/Mountain
US/Pacific
UTC
Save
US/Eastern
English (United States)
Deutsch (Deutschland)
English (United Kingdom)
English (United States)
Español (España)
Français (France)
Polski (Polska)
Português (Brasil)
Türkçe (Türkiye)
Монгол (Монгол)
Українська (Україна)
中文 (中国)
Login
CLAS Collaboration Meeting June 2021
Jun 1, 2021, 8:30 AM
→
Jun 4, 2021, 1:30 PM
US/Eastern
Jefferson Lab
Jefferson Lab
12000 Jefferson Ave, Newport News, VA 23606
Description
https://bluejeans.com/509256920
Tuesday, June 1
Tue, Jun 1
Wed, Jun 2
Thu, Jun 3
Fri, Jun 4
8:30 AM
→
10:45 AM
Collaboration Meeting - Plenary 1
Convener
:
Kyungseon JOO
(
University of Connecticut
)
8:30 AM
Welcome and introductory remakrs
15m
Speaker
:
Kyungseon JOO
(
University of Connecticut
)
CLAS12 Collaboration Meeting 2021-06_1.pdf
8:45 AM
CLAS Chair Nominee Presentations
30m
Speakers
:
Will Brooks
(
Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María
)
,
Silvia Niccolai
(
IJCLab Orsay
)
BrooksCLAS_Chair_Election.pdf
chair_nomination_niccolai.pdf
9:15 AM
Hall-B Status
30m
Speaker
:
Marco Battaglieri
(
INFN-GE
)
CLAS-CM-Jun21.pdf
9:45 AM
News from the Lab
30m
Speaker
:
Robert McKeown
(
Jefferson Lab
)
BMCK_HallB_Jun21.pptx
10:15 AM
CLAS12 Analysis Review Process and By-law Changes
30m
Speaker
:
Marco Contalbrigo
(
INFN Ferrara
)
bylaweditforCollab.pdf
Past (current) version
Review_Procedure_Revised.pdf
10:45 AM
→
11:00 AM
Break
11:00 AM
→
1:10 PM
Software and Calcom Session
Convener
:
Raffaella De Vita
(
INFN - Genova
)
11:00 AM
Introduction
5m
Speaker
:
Raffaella De Vita
(
INFN - Genova
)
11:05 AM
OSG status report
20m
Speakers
:
Maurizio Ungaro
(
Jefferson Lab
)
,
Nathan Baltzell
(
Jefferson Lab
)
osg-20210601.pdf
11:30 AM
CALCOM status and plans
20m
Speaker
:
Daniel Carman
(
JLab
)
calcom-update-06012021.pdf
11:55 AM
CVT reconstruction and alignment status
20m
Speaker
:
Sebouh Paul
(
UC Riverside
)
CBCVTJune2021.pdf
12:20 PM
AI-assisted tracking status and performance
20m
Speaker
:
Gagik Gavalian
(
Jefferson Lab
)
Gavalian-MachineLearning-June-2021.pdf
12:45 PM
Pass2 preparation status
20m
Speaker
:
Raffaella De Vita
(
INFN - Genova
)
20210601_pass2.pdf
1:10 PM
→
1:40 PM
Discussion
Convener
:
Kyungseon JOO
(
University of Connecticut
)
Wednesday, June 2
Tue, Jun 1
Wed, Jun 2
Thu, Jun 3
Fri, Jun 4
8:30 AM
→
10:30 AM
Collaboration Meeting - Plenary 2
Convener
:
Kyungseon JOO
(
University of Connecticut
)
8:30 AM
CLAS12 Luminosity upgrade and DDVCS
30m
Speaker
:
Stepan Stepanyan
(
Jefferson Lab
)
clas12_hi-lumi_collmeeting.pdf
9:00 AM
CLAS12 DAQ upgrade at high luminosity
30m
Speaker
:
Sergey Boyarinov
(
jlab
)
Sergey_CLAS_Collab_Meeting_June_2_2021.pdf
9:30 AM
SIDIS/TMD Program at high luminosity / high energy
30m
Speaker
:
Harut Avagyan
(
Jefferson Lab
)
2021.ccm.June2.pdf
10:00 AM
Spectroscopy at hi-luminosity / high-energy
30m
Speaker
:
Alessandro Pilloni
(
Jefferson Lab
)
high-energy-intensity.pptx
10:30 AM
→
10:50 AM
Break
10:50 AM
→
1:00 PM
Physics Working Group Joint Session I: Deep Processes
Convener
:
Marco Contalbrigo
(
INFN Ferrara
)
10:50 AM
Timelike Compton Scattering at CLAS12
25m
Speaker
:
Pierre Chatagnon
(
Orsay
)
PresentationTCS.pdf
11:15 AM
Exclusive pi0 beam-spin asymmetry at CLAS12
25m
Speaker
:
Andrey Kim
(
UCONN
)
pi0_systematics_AKim.pdf
11:40 AM
Longitudinal Spin Transfer to Lambda Hyperons in CLAS12
25m
Speaker
:
Matthew McEneaney
(
DUKE
)
McEneaney_Lambdas_CLAS_June_21.pdf
12:05 PM
Back to Back SIDIS hadron asymmetries
25m
Speaker
:
Timothy Hayward
(
U. of Connecticut
)
hayward_avakian_collaboartion_b2b.pdf
12:30 PM
AI-assisted tracking status and performance
25m
Speaker
:
Gagik Gavalian
(
Jefferson Lab
)
1:00 PM
→
1:30 PM
Discussion
Convener
:
Kyungseon JOO
(
University of Connecticut
)
Thursday, June 3
Tue, Jun 1
Wed, Jun 2
Thu, Jun 3
Fri, Jun 4
8:30 AM
→
10:30 AM
Physics Working Group Joint Session II: Hadron Spectroscopy
Convener
:
Bryan McKinnon
(
University of Glasgow
)
8:30 AM
RG-K KY Transferred Polarization
20m
Speaker
:
Daniel Carman
(
JLab
)
ky-tpol-06032021.pdf
8:50 AM
Secondary Scattering Analysis using g11 data
20m
Speaker
:
Ken Hicks
(
Ohio University
)
2021-06-03-HSWG-Hicks.pdf
9:10 AM
J/psi in the di-muon channels (RG-A and RG-B)
20m
Speaker
:
Richard Tyson
(
University of Glasgow
)
JpsiDimuon_CollabMeeting_June21.pdf
9:30 AM
Charged Two-Pion Electroproduction Off the Proton for RGA Data
20m
Speaker
:
Krishna Neupane
(
University of South Carolina
)
two_pi_Neupane_Krishna.pdf
9:50 AM
Inclusive Electron Scattering off Protons with CLAS12
20m
Speaker
:
Nick Markov
(
University of Connecticut
)
inclusiveClas12CollabMeeting.pdf
10:30 AM
→
10:50 AM
Break
10:50 AM
→
1:02 PM
Physics Working Group Joint Session III: Nuclear Physics
Convener
:
Lamiaa El Fassi
(
Mississippi State U.
)
10:50 AM
Update on EG2 Proton Hadronization Analysis
22m
(20' + 2')
Speaker
:
Michael Wood
(
Canisius College
)
NPWG_Jun2021-MHWood.pdf
11:12 AM
Updates on the η and ω Hadronization Analysis.
22m
(20' + 2')
Speaker
:
Andrés Bórquez
(
UTFSM
)
Borquez_CLAS-June-2021.pdf
11:34 AM
Updates on EG2 Lambda Hadronization
22m
(20' + 2')
Speaker
:
Taya Chetry
(
Mississippi State University
)
Lambda Hadronization Study using EG2 Dataset: Updates
11:56 AM
RG-F Status Report
22m
(20' + 2')
Speaker
:
Bradley Yale
(
William & Mary
)
CLASCollabRGF_2021June.pdf
12:18 PM
Updates in di-hadron electroproduction off nuclei with EG2 data
22m
(20' + 2')
Speaker
:
Sebastian Moran
(
UTFSM
)
Coll_meeting_smoran_June2021.pdf
12:40 PM
2D correlations in nuclear DIS with EG2 data
22m
(20' + 2')
Speaker
:
Sebouh Paul
(
UC Riverside
)
Collab_mtg_EG2.pdf
1:02 PM
→
1:32 PM
Discussion
Convener
:
Kyungseon JOO
(
University of Connecticut
)
Friday, June 4
Tue, Jun 1
Wed, Jun 2
Thu, Jun 3
Fri, Jun 4
8:30 AM
→
10:45 AM
Collaboration Meeting - Plenary 3
Convener
:
Kyungseon JOO
(
University of Connecticut
)
8:30 AM
Election Results
10m
Speaker
:
Kyungseon JOO
(
University of Connecticut
)
8:40 AM
(PAC 49 Proposal) Semi-Inclusive Deep Inelastic Scattering Measurements of A = 3 Nuclei with CLAS12 in Hall B
25m
Speaker
:
Zihong Ye
(
Tsinghua University
)
Tritium_SIDIS_CLAS12.pdf
9:05 AM
RG-M Report
25m
Speaker
:
Justin Estee
(
MIT
)
RGM-Update_June2021.pdf
9:30 AM
RG-C Report
25m
Speaker
:
Chris Keith
(
Jefferson Lab
)
cdk_CLAS_Collab_June2021.pdf
9:55 AM
CLAS12 detection efficiency
25m
Speaker
:
Nick Markov
(
University of Connecticut
)
TFEfficiencyReportJune2021.pdf
10:20 AM
Study of electron radiation in CLAS12
25m
Speaker
:
Aron Kripko
(
U. of Giessen
)
Presentation_rad_corr_collab.pdf
10:45 AM
→
11:00 AM
Break
11:00 AM
→
1:00 PM
Collaboration Meeting - Plenary 4
Convener
:
Kyungseon JOO
(
University of Connecticut
)
11:00 AM
Remote Shift Committee Report
25m
Speaker
:
Silvia Niccolai
(
IJCLab Orsay
)
Remote_shifts_committee_report.pdf
11:25 AM
By-law change voting
20m
Speaker
:
Bryan McKinnon
(
University of Glasgow
)
bylaweditJune2021.pdf
vote 1 Section D2.4
vote 2 Section F.II
vote 3 Section F.III
11:45 AM
Quality Assurance
20m
Speaker
:
Christopher Dilks
(
Duke University
)
qa_collabMeeting_summer21.pdf
12:05 PM
Membership Committee Report
20m
Speaker
:
Bryan McKinnon
(
University of Glasgow
)
MemCommJune2021.pdf
12:25 PM
Closing Remarks
15m
Speaker
:
Kyungseon JOO
(
University of Connecticut
)
Closing Joo June 2021.pdf